CENTENE CORPORATION Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net
CENTENE CORPORATION (CNC) had Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net of $12.90 billion as of 2026-06-30, per its 10-Q filed 2026-07-28.
Financial Statements › Notes › Insurance
us-gaap:ShortdurationInsuranceContractsIncurredButNotReportedIbnrClaimsLiabilityNet · last filed 2026-07-28
- 2026-06-30: Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net $12.90B.
- 2026-03-31: Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net $13.51B.
- 2025-09-30: Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net $13.95B.
- 2025-06-30: Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net $13.35B.
| Period end | Short-duration Insurance Contracts, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) Claims Liability, Net |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $12.90B 10-Q · filed 2026-07-28 |
| 2026-03-31 | $13.51B 10-Q · filed 2026-04-28 |
| 2025-09-30 | $13.95B 10-Q · filed 2025-10-29 |
| 2025-06-30 | $13.35B 10-Q · filed 2025-07-25 |
| 2025-03-31 | $13.39B 10-Q · filed 2025-04-25 |
| 2024-09-30 | $12.65B 10-Q · filed 2024-10-25 |
| 2024-06-30 | $12.34B 10-Q · filed 2024-07-26 |
| 2024-03-31 | $12.31B 10-Q · filed 2024-04-26 |
| 2023-09-30 | $11.66B 10-Q · filed 2023-10-24 |
| 2023-06-30 | $11.36B 10-Q · filed 2023-07-28 |
| 2023-03-31 | $11.27B 10-Q · filed 2023-04-25 |
| 2022-09-30 | $11.13B 10-Q · filed 2022-10-25 |
| 2022-06-30 | $10.75B 10-Q · filed 2022-07-26 |
| 2022-03-31 | $10.48B 10-Q · filed 2022-04-26 |
| 2021-09-30 | $9.35B 10-Q · filed 2021-10-26 |
| 2021-06-30 | $8.64B 10-Q · filed 2021-07-27 |
| 2021-03-31 | $8.63B 10-Q · filed 2021-04-27 |
| 2020-09-30 | $8.31B 10-Q · filed 2020-10-27 |
| 2020-06-30 | $7.69B 10-Q · filed 2020-07-28 |
| 2020-03-31 | $7.53B 10-Q · filed 2020-04-28 |
| 2019-09-30 | $5.77B 10-Q · filed 2019-10-22 |
| 2019-06-30 | $5.52B 10-Q · filed 2019-07-23 |
| 2019-03-31 | $5.57B 10-Q · filed 2019-04-23 |
| 2018-09-30 | $5.33B 10-Q · filed 2018-10-23 |
| 2018-06-30 | $3.87B 10-Q · filed 2018-07-24 |
| 2018-03-31 | $3.69B 10-Q · filed 2018-04-24 |
| 2017-09-30 | $3.29B 10-Q · filed 2017-10-24 |
| 2017-06-30 | $3.12B 10-Q · filed 2017-07-25 |
Similar stocks
| Stock Name | Country | Market Cap | PE Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUMANA INC (HUM) | United States | $45.651B | 18.44 |
| MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. (MOH) | United States | $10.091B | -1,697.50 |
| Alignment Healthcare, Inc. (ALHC) | United States | $1.593B | 121.28 |
| TRUPANION, INC. (TRUP) | United States | $0.984B | |
| Cigna Group (CI) | United States | $70.160B | 10.44 |
| Elevance Health, Inc. (ELV) | United States | $86.364B | 16.90 |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC (UNH) | United States | $336.652B | 26.62 |