Advertisement
Screener

TREVENA, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2016

TREVENA, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2016-12-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-12-15; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2016-12-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-12-09; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2016-11-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-11-03; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2016-08-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-08-04; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2016-12-198-K2016-12-155.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On December 15, 2016, the Board of Directors of Trevena, Inc. (the “Company”) adopted the Trevena, Inc. Inducement Plan (the “Inducement Plan”), to be effective on January 1, 2017, pursuant to which the Company reserved 500,000 shares of the Company’s common stock for issuance under the Inducement Plan.a16-23344_18k.htm
2016-12-148-K2016-12-091.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 On December 9, 2016, Trevena, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into an office lease (the “New Lease”) with Chesterbrook Partners, L.P. (the “Landlord”) to lease approximately 40,565 square feet of space located at 955 Chesterbrook Boulevard, Wayne, PA 19087 (the “Premises”) for the Company’s new principal executive office.
2.03 (a) Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation.
a16-23142_18k.htm
2016-11-038-K2016-11-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information under this caption and contained in the press release attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 is furnished by Trevena, Inc. (the “Company”) in accordance with Securities Exchange Commission Release No. 33-8216.a16-21019_18k.htm
2016-08-048-K2016-08-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information under this caption and contained in the press release attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 is furnished by Trevena, Inc. (the “Company”) in accordance with Securities Exchange Commission Release No. 33-8216.a16-16118_18k.htm
2016-05-198-K2016-05-185.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On May 18, 2016, the Company held its Annual Meeting of Stockholders in King of Prussia, Pennsylvania.a16-11367_28k.htm
2016-05-168-K2016-05-168.01 Other Events8.01 On May 16, 2016, Trevena, Inc. announced that TRV027 did not achieve primary or secondary endpoints in the BLAST-AHF Phase 2b trial in acute heart failure.a16-11367_18k.htm
2016-05-058-K2016-05-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information under this caption and contained in the press release attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 is furnished by Trevena, Inc. (the “Company”) in accordance with Securities Exchange Commission Release No. 33-8216.a16-10571_18k.htm
2016-05-028-K2016-05-027.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 8.01 Other Events7.01 On May 2, 2016, Trevena, Inc. (“Trevena” or the “Company”) announced that it will host a conference call and webcast at 5:30 pm EDT on May 2, 2016 (the “Event”) to discuss the results of its recently completed End-of-Phase 2 (“EoP2”) meeting with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (“FDA”) with respect to the Company’s product candidate oliceridine (TRV130).
8.01 On May 2, 2016, the Company issued a press release announcing completion of the EoP2 meeting with FDA and outlining the Company’s plans for the Phase 3 program for oliceridine.
a16-10317_18k.htm
2016-03-098-K2016-03-035.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On March 3, 2016, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Trevena, Inc. (the “Company”) (i) approved a cash incentive award for fiscal year 2015 under the Trevena, Inc. Incentive Compensation Plan (the “ICP”) to be made to Maxine Gowen, Ph.D., the President and Chief Executive Officer (the “CEO”) of the Company, and (ii) ratified ICP cash incentive awards for fiscal year 2015 that were approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board for the Company’s executive officers other than the CEO.a16-5978_28k.htm
2016-03-098-K2016-03-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information under this caption and contained in the press release attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 is furnished by Trevena, Inc. (the “Company”) in accordance with Securities Exchange Commission Release No. 33-8216.a16-5978_18k.htm
2016-02-238-K2016-02-228.01 Other Events8.01 On February 22, 2016, Trevena, Inc. (the “Company”) announced that the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has granted Breakthrough Therapy designation to the Company’s lead product candidate, intravenous oliceridine (TRV130), for the management of moderate-to-severe acute pain.a16-5055_18k.htm