Advertisement
Screener

PATTERN ENERGY GROUP INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2016

PATTERN ENERGY GROUP INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2016-12-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-12-08; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.05 Amendments to the Registrant's Code of Ethics, or Waiver of a Provision of the Code of Ethics; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 1.01.
  • 2016-11-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-11-08; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2016-11-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-11-07; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2016-10-18: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-10-17; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 8.01 Other Events; Details 7.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2016-12-148-K2016-12-081.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.05 Amendments to the Registrant's Code of Ethics, or Waiver of a Provision of the Code of Ethics; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.05 Section 5 of our Code of Business Conduct and Ethics relating to Conflicts of Interest currently provides an exception to such provisions for having an interest in PEG LP 1.0 that is disclosed and subject to applicable governance arrangements.
7.01 On December 14, 2016, Pattern Energy issued a press release.
form8-k.htm
2016-11-148-K2016-11-085.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Mr. Eric S. Lillybeck, Senior Vice President, Controller of Pattern Energy Group Inc. (the “Company”), who serves as the Company’s principal accounting officer, is retiring from the Company effective November 15, 2016.lillybeckretire.htm
2016-11-078-K2016-11-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 7, 2016, we issued a press release announcing our financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2016.pegi201609308kdoc.htm
2016-10-188-K2016-10-177.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 8.01 Other Events7.01 On October 18, 2016, Pattern Energy issued a press release.
8.01 On October 17, 2016, an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Pattern Energy Group Inc. (“Pattern Energy”), Pattern Canada Finance Company ULC, a Nova Scotia unlimited liability company (“PCFC”), consummated a Purchase and Sale Agreement (the “Armow PSA”) with Pattern Energy Group LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the “Armow Seller”).
armowclose.htm
2016-09-238-K2016-09-231.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
7.01 On September 22, 2016, Pattern Energy issued a press release.
a8karmow.htm
2016-08-228-K2016-08-178.01 Other Events8.01 As previously disclosed, on August 8, 2016, Pattern Energy Group Inc. (the “Company”) entered into an underwriting agreement (the “Underwriting Agreement”) with RBC Dominion Securities Inc., BMO Capital Markets Corp. and Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC, acting as representatives of the several underwriters named therein (collectively, the “Underwriters”) relating to the public offering by the Company of 10,000,000 shares of its Class A common stock.dp68033_8k.htm
2016-08-128-K2016-08-081.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.dp67906_8k.htm
2016-08-058-K2016-08-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 5, 2016, we issued a press release announcing our financial results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2016.pegi201606308kdoc.htm
2016-07-018-K2016-07-011.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.a20168-kitem101broadview.htm
2016-06-168-K2016-06-165.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 The Company held its 2016 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) on Wednesday, June 15, 2016.pegi201606158kdoc.htm
2016-05-098-K2016-05-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 9, 2016, we issued a press release announcing our financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2016.pegi201603318kdoc.htm
2016-05-098-K2016-05-091.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
8.01 On May 9, 2016, the Company announced the commencement of the program.
dp65559_8k.htm
2016-02-298-K2016-02-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On February 29, 2016, we issued a press release announcing our financial results for the fourth quarter and for the year ended December 31, 2015.
7.01 In addition to the earnings press release on February 29, 2016 discussed in Item 2.02 above, we posted supplemental slides containing additional financial information about the us to our website, www.patternenergy.com.
pegi201512318kdoc.htm
2016-01-298-K2016-01-251.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
8.01 Concurrently with the Lease Assignment, the Company entered into an extension through 2026 of the Existing Office Lease with the Landlord, which previously terminated at the end of February 2017.
pegi-2016129x8k.htm