Advertisement
Screener

PATTERN ENERGY GROUP INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2013

PATTERN ENERGY GROUP INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2013-12-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-12-20; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 1.01.
  • 2013-11-26: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-11-26; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2013-11-05: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-11-05; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-10-29: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-10-29; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2013-12-248-K2013-12-201.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
7.01 On December 24, 2013, the Company issued a press release.
dp42701_8k.htm
2013-11-268-K2013-11-268.01 Other Events8.01 On November 26, 2013 the Registrant issued a press release, a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and is incorporated herein by reference.document.htm
2013-11-058-K2013-11-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 5, 2013, we issued a press release announcing our earnings for the quarter ended September 30, 2013.dp41755_8k.htm
2013-10-298-K2013-10-298.01 Other Events8.01 On October 29, 2013 the Registrant issued a press release, a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and is incorporated herein by reference.document.htm
2013-10-298-K2013-10-298.01 Other Events8.01 On October 29, 2013 the Registrant issued a press release, a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and is incorporated herein by reference.document.htm
2013-10-028-K2013-09-261.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 The information in Item 8.01 is incorporated herein by reference.
7.01 On October 2, 2013, the Company issued a press release in connection with the closing of the Offering.
8.01 On September 26, 2013, in connection with the Offering, the Company entered into an underwriting agreement (the “Underwriting Agreement”), by and among BMO Nesbitt Burns Inc., RBC Dominion Securities Inc. and Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC, as representatives of the several underwriters listed in Schedule I of the Underwriting Agreement (the “Underwriters”), Pattern Renewables LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the “Selling Stockholder”), Pattern Energy Group LP, a Delaware limited partnership and the sole member of the general partner of the Selling Stockholder (“PEG LP” and, together with the Selling Stockholder, the “PEG Parties”), and the Company, providing for the offer and sale by the Company, and purchase by the Underwriters, of 16,000,000 Class A shares at a price to the public of $22.00 per share.
d608466d8k.htm