Advertisement
Screener

HPIL HOLDING Form 8-K: Current report, 2015

HPIL HOLDING Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2015-12-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-14; Description 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; Details 2.01.
  • 2015-12-09: Form 8-K/A; Period of report 2015-09-12; Description 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits.
  • 2015-12-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-09-12; Description 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits.
  • 2015-11-18: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-11-18; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2015-12-148-K2015-12-142.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets2.01 The disclosure required by this item is included in Item 1.01 hereof and is incorporated herein by reference.khpilhgiotosiaassetpurchases.htm
2015-12-098-K/A2015-09-129.01 Financial Statements and Exhibitskahpilhtermsupplyresellagrmt.htm
2015-12-098-K2015-09-129.01 Financial Statements and Exhibitshpilhtermsupplyresellagrmthp.htm
2015-11-188-K2015-11-181.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets1.01 On October 26, 2012, HPIL Holding (“HPIL”) entered into a Quota Purchase Agreement (“Purchase Agreement”) with Daniel Haesler (“Haesler”), pursuant to which HPIL acquired from Haesler thirty-two (32) quotas of Haesler Real Estate Management (“HREM”), a real estate management company, representing thirty-two (32%) of the outstanding ownership in HREM, in exchange for three hundred fifty thousand (350,000) shares of common stock of HPIL.
2.01 The disclosure required by this item is included in Item 1.01 hereof and is incorporated herein by reference.
khpilhamendwd175kcsdhhrem.htm
2015-09-228-K2015-09-221.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On October 26, 2012, HPIL Holding (“HPIL”) entered into a Quota Purchase Agreement (“Purchase Agreement”) with Daniel Haesler (“Haesler”), pursuant to which HPIL acquired from Haesler thirty-two (32) quotas of Haesler Real Estate Management (“HREM”), a real estate management company, representing 32% of the outstanding ownership in HREM, in exchange for three hundred fifty thousand (350,000) shares of common stock of HPIL.hpil8k.htm
2015-05-288-K2015-05-288.01 Other Events8.01 On May 27, 2015, HPIL Holding (the “Company”) entered into a Plan of Merger (the “Plan of Merger”) with its six wholly owned subsidiaries (collectively, the “Subsidiaries” and, each individually a “Subsidiary”), HPIL HEALTHCARE Inc., HPIL ENERGYTECH Inc., HPIL WORLDFOOD Inc., HPIL REAL ESTATE Inc., HPIL GLOBALCOM Inc., and HPIL ART&CULTURE Inc. In accordance with the Plan of Merger, the Company and Subsidiaries will cause Articles of Merger to be completed, executed, and filed with the Nevada Secretary of State in accordance with the requirements of Title 7 of the Nevada Revised Statutes, which we expect to be filed on or about May 28, 2015.hpilhldg8ksubsidiarymergers.htm
2015-05-278-K2015-05-275.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On May 23, 2015, Mauro Falaschi, a director of HPIL Holding (the “Company”), notified the Company of his resignation from the Company’s Board of Directors effective immediately.kdepartureofdirectormaurofal.htm
2015-04-228-K/A2015-04-224.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On April 16, 2015, HPIL Holding (the “Company”) formally terminated the services of UHY LLP (“UHY”) as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm.kahpil401auditorchangeapril2.htm
2015-04-218-K2015-04-214.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On April 16, 2015, HPIL Holding (the “Company”) formally terminated the services of UHY LLP (“UHY”) as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm.khpil401auditorchangeapril20.htm
2015-03-258-K2015-03-259.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 99.1 Cooperation Agreement entered into by and between HPIL ENERGYTECH INC. and ARBORWIND LLC on March 23, 2015.hpilhldghpiletform8kcoopagre.htm
2015-03-128-K2015-03-121.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement1.02 termination of a Material Definitive Agreement.kterminationofservconsagrmth.htm
2015-03-098-K2015-03-091.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement1.02 termination of a Material Definitive Agreement.k-terminationofservconsagrmt.htm
2015-01-218-K2015-01-215.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On January 16, 2015, Mauro Falaschi was appointed as a director of HPIL Holding (the “Company”) by a majority vote of the remaining directors of the Company.kelectionofdirectormaurofala.htm
2015-01-218-K2015-01-219.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 99.1 Cooperation Agreement entered into by and between HPIL HEALTHCARE Inc. and COEUS TECHNOLOGY Inc. on January 15, 2015.kcoopagrmthpilhhpilhccoeusfi.htm
2015-01-078-K2015-01-079.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 99.1 Cooperation Agreement entered into by and between HPIL ENERGYTECH Inc. and GINARES GROUP AG on January 5, 2015.kcoopagrmthpilhhpiletginares.htm