Advertisement
Screener

HPIL HOLDING Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

HPIL HOLDING Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-12-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-30; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; Details 1.01.
  • 2014-12-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-16; Description 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; Details 3.02.
  • 2014-12-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-09; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2014-12-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-01; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-12-308-K2014-12-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 Reference is made to the disclosure set forth above under “Item 1.01” of this Current Report, which disclosure is incorporated herein by reference.
k-brandlicenseagreementhpilh.htm
2014-12-168-K2014-12-163.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities3.02 Reference is made to the disclosure set forth above under “Item 1.01” of this Current Report, which disclosure is incorporated herein by reference.korcstockpurchaseamendment00.htm
2014-12-098-K2014-12-091.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.kservconsagrmthpilhhpilgcet0.htm
2014-12-018-K2014-12-018.01 Other Events8.01 On December 1, 2014, HPIL Holding’s wholly owned subsidiary, HPIL ART&CULTURE Inc. (“HPIL AC”), entered into a Cooperation Agreement (the “Agreement”) with SOCIAL ART WORLD Ltd. (“S.A.W.”), a private limited company focused on investing in the art and culture sectors.kcoopagrmthpilhhpilacsaw0038.htm
2014-11-128-K2014-11-129.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 99.1 Cooperation Agreement entered into by and between HPIL ENERGYTECH Inc. and ECOVAL & CO.hpilhldghpiletform8kcoopagrm.htm
2014-11-048-K2014-11-048.01 Other Events8.01 On October 30, 2014, HPIL Holding’s wholly owned subsidiary, HPIL ENERGYTECH INC.hpilhldghpiletform8kcoopagre.htm
2014-10-098-K2014-10-091.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.k-supplyandresellagreementhp.htm
2014-06-178-K2014-06-171.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 On June 12, 2014 (the “Closing Date”), HPIL Holding (the “Company”) entered into a Stock Purchase Agreement (the “Agreement”) with an individual accredited investor (“Investor”), pursuant to which Company agreed to sell and Investor agreed to purchase Fifty Thousand (50,000) shares of Preferred Stock Series 1 Class P-2 of Company (the “Shares”) for a total purchase price of Three Hundred Fifty Thousand and No/100 Dollars ($350,000) (the “Purchase Price”).
3.02 Reference is made to the disclosure set forth above under “Item 1.01” of this Current Report, which disclosure is incorporated herein by reference.
ksale50khpilhldgpreferredsto.htm
2014-06-138-K2014-06-131.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Eventshpiletservicesconsultingagmn.htm