Advertisement
Screener

FBR & CO. Form 8-K: Current report, 2016

FBR & CO. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2016-11-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-11-04; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2016-11-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-10-31; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2016-11-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-11-04; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2016-10-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-10-25; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2016-11-078-K2016-11-047.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On November 4, 2016, FBR & Co. held a conference call to discuss its earnings for the quarter ended September 30, 2016.d248157d8k.htm
2016-11-048-K2016-10-315.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On October 31, 2016, James C. Neuhauser resigned from his position of Executive Vice President of FBR & Co. (“FBR”).d242687d8k.htm
2016-11-048-K2016-11-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 4, 2016, FBR & Co. issued a press release announcing its earnings for the quarter ended September 30, 2016.f8k_110416.htm
2016-10-258-K2016-10-257.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On October 25, 2016, the Company issued a press release announcing that the Board has declared a regular quarterly cash dividend of $0.20 per share of common stock, payable on November 25, 2016, to shareholders of record at the close of business on November 14, 2016.d277473d8k.htm
2016-07-188-K2016-07-157.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On July 15, 2016, FBR & Co. held a conference call to discuss its earnings for the quarter ended June 30, 2016.d226136d8k.htm
2016-07-158-K2016-07-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 14, 2016, FBR & Co. issued a press release announcing its earnings for the quarter ended June 30, 2016.f8k_071416.htm
2016-06-178-K2016-06-145.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure5.07 On June 14, 2016, FBR & Co. (the “Company”) held its Annual Meeting of Shareholders (the “Annual Meeting”).
7.01 On June 14, 2016, the Company issued a press release disclosing the preliminary voting results on the matters voted upon at the Annual Meeting.
d203354d8k.htm
2016-04-288-K2016-04-265.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure5.02 On April 26, 2016, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of the Company appointed Allison M. Leopold Tilley to the Board’s Audit Committee and its Compensation Committee.
7.01 On April 27, 2016, FBR & Co. held a conference call to discuss its earnings for the quarter ended March 31, 2016.
d185828d8k.htm
2016-04-278-K2016-04-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 27, 2016, FBR & Co. issued a press release announcing its earnings for the quarter ended March 31, 2016.f8k_042716.htm
2016-02-128-K2016-02-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.02 Departure of Directors or certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.
5.03 On February 10, 2016 the Board of the Company approved an amendment to the Bylaws of the Company setting the number of current directors at eight.
d122392d8k.htm
2016-02-128-K2016-02-127.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On February 11, 2016, FBR & Co. held a conference call to discuss its earnings for the quarter ended December 31, 2015 and year-end results for 2015.d124430d8k.htm
2016-02-118-K2016-02-102.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 10, 2016, FBR & Co. issued a press release announcing its earnings for the quarter ended December 31, 2015 and year-end results for 2015.f8k_021016.htm