FIRST AMERICAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION Liability for Title Claims and Claims Adjustment Expense, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) (Deprecated 2014-01-31)
FIRST AMERICAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION (FAF) had Liability for Title Claims and Claims Adjustment Expense, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) (Deprecated 2014-01-31) of $838.90 million as of 2014-06-30, per its 10-Q filed 2014-07-24.
Discontinued › Notes
us-gaap:LiabilityForTitleClaimsAndClaimsAdjustmentExpenseIncurredButNotReportedIBNR · last filed 2014-07-24
- 2014-06-30: Liability for Title Claims and Claims Adjustment Expense, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) (Deprecated 2014-01-31) $838.90M.
- 2014-03-31: Liability for Title Claims and Claims Adjustment Expense, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) (Deprecated 2014-01-31) $819.07M.
- 2013-12-31: Liability for Title Claims and Claims Adjustment Expense, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) (Deprecated 2014-01-31) $840.10M.
- 2013-09-30: Liability for Title Claims and Claims Adjustment Expense, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) (Deprecated 2014-01-31) $853.03M.
| Period end | Liability for Title Claims and Claims Adjustment Expense, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) (Deprecated 2014-01-31) | Liability for Title Claims and Claims Adjustment Expense, Incurred but Not Reported (IBNR) (Deprecated 2014-01-31) as first filed |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-06-30 | $838.90M 10-Q · filed 2014-07-24 | |
| 2014-03-31 | $819.07M 10-Q · filed 2014-04-24 | |
| 2013-12-31 | $840.10M 10-Q · filed 2014-07-24 | |
| 2013-09-30 | $853.03M 10-Q · filed 2013-10-24 | |
| 2013-06-30 | $866.03M 10-Q · filed 2013-07-25 | |
| 2013-03-31 | $804.61M 10-Q · filed 2013-04-26 | |
| 2012-12-31 | $805.43M 10-K · filed 2014-02-25 | -$805.43M 10-K · filed 2013-02-28 |
| 2012-09-30 | $801.38M 10-Q · filed 2012-10-26 | |
| 2012-06-30 | $801.15M 10-Q · filed 2012-07-30 | |
| 2012-03-31 | $806.83M 10-Q · filed 2012-05-01 | |
| 2011-12-31 | -$816.60M 10-K · filed 2013-02-28 | $816.60M 10-K · filed 2012-02-27 |
| 2011-09-30 | $836.23M 10-Q · filed 2011-11-02 | |
| 2011-06-30 | $870.14M 10-Q · filed 2011-08-02 | |
| 2010-12-31 | $875.63M 10-K · filed 2012-02-27 |
Similar stocks
| Stock Name | Country | Market Cap | PE Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity National Financial, Inc. (FNF) | United States | $10.949B | 16.37 |
| STEWART INFORMATION SERVICES CORP (STC) | United States | $1.825B | 14.93 |
| INVESTORS TITLE CO (ITIC) | United States | $0.542B | 12.83 |