Advertisement
Screener

DZS INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2018

DZS INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2018-11-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-11-08; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2018-10-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-10-05; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2018-08-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-08-13; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2018-08-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-08-09; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2018-11-088-K2018-11-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 8, 2018, DASAN Zhone Solutions, Inc. issued a press release announcing its third quarter 2018 results.dzsi-form_8kxq3x2018xearni.htm
2018-10-098-K2018-10-051.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.dsz-xprojectconnectxxform8.htm
2018-08-168-K2018-08-135.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On August 13, 2018, upon the recommendation of the Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of DASAN Zhone Solutions, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), unanimously appointed David Schopp as a Class II director of the Board.dzsi-8xkschoppappointment1.htm
2018-08-098-K2018-08-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 9, 2018, DASAN Zhone Solutions, Inc. issued a press release announcing its second quarter 2018 results.dzsi-form_8kxq2x2018xearni.htm
2018-07-178-K2018-07-121.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The information set forth in Item 1.01 above is incorporated herein by reference.
dzsi-8xkarcreditagmtjuly20.htm
2018-05-248-K2018-05-225.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 On May 22, 2018, as further described in Item 5.07 below, the stockholders of DASAN Zhone Solutions, Inc. (the “Company”) approved an amendment to the DASAN Zhone Solutions, Inc. 2017 Incentive Award Plan (the “2017 Plan”).
5.07 On May 22, 2018, the Company held its 2018 annual meeting of stockholders.
dzsi8-kx2018annualmeeting5.htm
2018-05-108-K2018-05-102.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 10, 2018, DASAN Zhone Solutions, Inc. issued a press release announcing its first quarter 2018 results.dzsi-form_8kxq1x2018xearni.htm
2018-04-118-K2018-04-095.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On April 9, 2018, upon the recommendation of the Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of DASAN Zhone Solutions, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), unanimously appointed Rolf Unterberger as a member of the Board to fill the existing Class II director vacancy, and unanimously nominated Mr. Unterberger for re-election at the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders.dzsi-8xkunterbergerappoint.htm
2018-04-028-K2018-03-271.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The information set forth in Item 1.01 above under the heading “Loan Agreement” is incorporated herein by reference.
dzsi-8xkloanagmtandcredita.htm
2018-02-288-K2018-02-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 28, 2018, DASAN Zhone Solutions, Inc. issued a press release announcing its fourth quarter 2017 results.dzsi-form_8kxq4x2017xearni.htm