Advertisement
Screener

AVAYA INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2011

AVAYA INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2011-10-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-10-04; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2011-06-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-06-20; Description 2.05 Costs Associated with Exit or Disposal Activities; Details 2.05.
  • 2011-06-10: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-06-08; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2011-04-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-04-14; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2011-10-048-K2011-10-048.01 Other Events8.01 On October 4, 2011, Avaya Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing that it had acquired Sipera Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation (“Sipera”).d239458d8k.htm
2011-06-238-K2011-06-202.05 Costs Associated with Exit or Disposal Activities2.05 On June 20, 2011, Avaya Inc. (the “Company”) entered into an agreement with the works council representing employees of certain of the Company’s German subsidiaries for the elimination of 210 employee positions.d8k.htm
2011-06-108-K2011-06-088.01 Other Events8.01 Avaya Inc. (the “Company”) is a party to a Credit Agreement, dated as of October 26, 2007, by and among the Company, as parent borrower, the several subsidiary borrowers party thereto, Avaya Holdings Corp. (f/k/a Sierra Holdings Corp.), Citicorp USA, Inc., as administrative agent and swing line lender, Citibank, N.A., as L/C Issuer, and the other lenders party thereto (the “ABL Facility”).d8k.htm
2011-04-198-K2011-04-145.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Pursuant to Section 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, obligations of Avaya Inc. (the “Company”) to file periodic and current reports ended as of October 1, 2010.d8k.htm
2011-02-188-K2010-10-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Pursuant to Section 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, obligations of Avaya Inc. (the “Company”) to file periodic and current reports ended as of October 1, 2010.d8k.htm
2011-01-258-K2011-01-257.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Avaya Inc. (“we,” “us,” “our” or the “Company”) announced today that, for the first quarter of fiscal 2011 ending December 31, 2010, the Company expects to report the following financial results: (i) revenue to be in the range of $1.360 billion to $1.370 billion, (ii) gross margin as a percentage of revenue to be approximately 50%, excluding the amortization of technology intangible assets and any other acquisition related adjustments, and (iii) Adjusted EBITDA to be in the range of $215 million to $225 million, with an estimated cash balance as of December 31, 2010 of approximately $460 million.d8k.htm