Advertisement
Screener

XILINX, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2019

XILINX, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2019-10-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-10-22; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events; Details 2.02.
  • 2019-09-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-09-17; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2019-08-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-08-08; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
  • 2019-07-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-07-24; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2019-10-238-K2019-10-222.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events2.02 On October 23, 2019, Xilinx, Inc. (the "Company") issued a press release announcing results for the fiscal quarter ended September 28, 2019.
8.01 On October 22, 2019, the Board of Directors increased, by $1.0 billion, the Company’s authorization to repurchase its debt and equity securities.
a8-kfiling10x23x19.htm
2019-09-198-K2019-09-175.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) On September 17, 2019, Lorenzo Flores notified Xilinx, Inc. (the “Company”) of his resignation as Chief Financial Officer of the Company.form8-k.htm
2019-08-128-K2019-08-085.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On August 8, 2019, at the Xilinx, Inc. (the “Company”) 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, the Company’s stockholders approved the proposals listed below.form8-k2019annmtg.htm
2019-07-248-K2019-07-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 24, 2019, Xilinx, Inc. issued a press release announcing results for the fiscal quarter ended June 29, 2019.a8-kfiling7x24x19.htm
2019-05-178-K2019-05-135.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (a) On May 13, 2019, Mr. Albert A. Pimentel notified Xilinx, Inc. (the “Company”) of his decision to retire as a member of the Board of Directors ("Director") of the Company at the end of his current term.a8-keipfy20.htm
2019-04-248-K2019-04-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 24, 2019, Xilinx, Inc. issued a press release announcing results for the fiscal quarter ended March 30, 2019.a8-kfiling4x24x19.htm
2019-01-238-K2019-01-232.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 23, 2019, Xilinx, Inc. issued a press release announcing results for the fiscal quarter ended December 29, 2018.a8-kfiling1x23x19.htm