Advertisement
Screener

XILINX, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

XILINX, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-11-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-11-17; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2014-10-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-10-16; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-08-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-08-13; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
  • 2014-07-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-07-22; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-11-178-K2014-11-178.01 Other Events8.01 On November 17, 2014, Xilinx, Inc. (“Xilinx”) issued a press release to announce that its Board of Directors has granted an authorization for Xilinx to repurchase up to $800 million of its common stock.a20141117form8-ksharerepur.htm
2014-10-168-K2014-10-162.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 16, 2014, Xilinx, Inc. issued a press release announcing results for the fiscal quarter ended September 27, 2014.a8-kpressrelease101614.htm
2014-08-158-K2014-08-135.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On August 13, 2014, at the Xilinx, Inc. (the “Company”) 2014 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, the Company’s stockholders approved the proposals listed below.a8-k2014annualmeeting.htm
2014-07-228-K2014-07-222.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 22, 2014, Xilinx, Inc. issued a press release announcing results for the fiscal quarter ended June 28, 2014.a8-kpressrelease72214.htm
2014-05-168-K2014-05-145.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On May 14 and 15, 2014, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors (“Compensation Committee”) of Xilinx, Inc. (the “Company”) approved the Company’s Executive Incentive Plan for fiscal 2015 (the “2015 Incentive Plan”).form8-kitem502fy15eip.htm
2014-04-238-K2014-04-232.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 23, 2014, Xilinx, Inc. issued a press release announcing results for the fiscal quarter ended March 29, 2014.a8-kpressrelease42314.htm
2014-03-188-K2014-03-121.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreementavnetmaterialagreem.htm
2014-03-138-K2014-03-128.01 Other Events8.01 On March 12, 2014, Xilinx, Inc. (the “Company”) issued $500,000,000 aggregate principal amount of its 2.125% notes due 2019 (the “2019 Notes”) and $500,000,000 aggregate principal amount of its 3.000% notes due 2021 (the “2021 Notes” and, together with the 2019 Notes, the “Notes”) pursuant to the terms of an underwriting agreement dated March 5, 2014 (the “Underwriting Agreement”) between the Company and J.P. Morgan Securities LLC.a14-7954_18k.htm
2014-03-068-K2014-03-058.01 Other Events8.01 On March 5, 2014, Xilinx, Inc. issued a press release announcing the pricing of its public offering of $1.0 billion aggregate principal amount of its senior unsecured notes pursuant to an effective shelf registration statement previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.a14-6399_48k.htm
2014-02-118-K2014-02-108.01 Other Events8.01 On February 10, 2014, Xilinx, Inc. (“Xilinx”) issued a press release announcing it has issued a notice of redemption to redeem on March 17, 2014 all of its outstanding 3.125% Junior Convertible Subordinated Debentures due 2037 (the “Convertible Debentures”) at a stated redemption price equal to 100% of the aggregate principal amount of the Convertible Debentures, plus accrued and unpaid interest to (but not including) the redemption date.form8-kfeb112014.htm
2014-01-218-K2014-01-212.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 21, 2014, Xilinx, Inc. issued a press release announcing results for the fiscal quarter ended December 28, 2013.a8-kdocument12114.htm