Advertisement
Screener

ULURU INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2009

ULURU INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2009-11-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-11-16; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-11-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-11-09; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2009-08-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-08-14; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-07-27: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-07-22; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2009-11-168-K2009-11-162.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 16, 2009, ULURU Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting the financial results for its fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2009.form8k_111609.htm
2009-11-128-K2009-11-091.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 ULURU Inc., a Nevada corporation (“Uluru”), entered into an engagement letter (the “Engagement Letter”), dated November 9, 2009 with Rodman & Renshaw, LLC (the “Placement Agent”), pursuant to which the Placement Agent agreed to act as exclusive placement agent on a reasonable best efforts basis for a proposed offering of our securities.form8k_111209.htm
2009-08-148-K2009-08-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 14, 2009, ULURU Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting the financial results for its fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2009.form8k_081409.htm
2009-07-278-K2009-07-221.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure1.01 On July 22, 2009, ULURU Inc., a Nevada corporation (the “Company”), entered into a Forbearance Agreement (the “Forbearance Agreement”) with York Pharma plc, a public limited company incorporated under the laws of England and Wales (“York”), pursuant to which the Company agreed, in exchange for a payment of $250,000 (the “Partial Payment”), to forbear, for a period of no more than seven days (the “Forbearance Period”), from exercising its rights and remedies under (a) that certain Note Purchase Agreement, dated as of March 31, 2009, between the Company and York and (b) certain documents contemplated thereby (collectively, the “Loan Documents”), in each case with respect to York’s inability to pay to the Company on July 22, 2009 the full amount of all principal and accrued but unpaid interest due to the Company on such date pursuant to the terms of the Loan Documents.
7.01 On July 27, 2009, the Company issued a press release announcing that the Company no longer intends to make a takeover offer for York.
form8k_072709.htm
2009-07-148-K2009-07-131.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On July 13, 2009, ULURU Inc., a Nevada corporation (the “Company”), entered into indemnification agreements with Renaat Van den Hooff, President and Chief Executive Officer of the Company, and Terrance K. Wallberg, Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of the Company, (collectively, the “Indemnification Agreements”).form8k_071409.htm
2009-07-108-K2009-07-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On July 10, 2009, ULURU Inc., a Nevada corporation (the “Company”), entered into indemnification agreements with each of its current directors (collectively, the “Indemnification Agreements”).form8k_071009.htm
2009-06-308-K2009-06-307.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On June 30, 2009, ULURU Inc., a Nevada corporation (the “Company”), announced that it has restructured its operations to reflect a revised business plan that is being implemented in efforts to conserve the necessary cash to further the Company’s business.form8k_063009.htm
2009-06-248-K2009-06-247.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On June 24, 2009, ULURU Inc., a Nevada corporation (the “Company”), announced that at this time discussions to acquire York Pharma, plc, a public limited company incorporated under the laws of England and Wales (“York”), have been terminated.form8k_062409.htm
2009-05-158-K2009-05-152.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 15, 2009, ULURU Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting the financial results for its fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2009.form8k_051509.htm
2009-04-078-K2009-04-078.01 Other Events8.01 On April 6, 2009, ULURU Inc., a Nevada corporation (the “Company”), issued a press release announcing the Company’s non-binding offer (the “Offer”) to acquire all of the issued share capital of York Pharma, plc, a public limited company incorporated under the laws of England and Wales.form8k_040709.htm
2009-04-068-K2009-03-311.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On March 31, 2009, ULURU Inc., a Nevada corporation (the “Company”), entered into a Note Purchase Agreement (the “Agreement”) with York Pharma, plc, a public limited company incorporated under the laws of England and Wales (“York”).form8k_040609.htm
2009-03-308-K2009-03-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 30, 2009, ULURU Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting the financial results for its fiscal quarter and year ended December 31, 2008.form8k_033009.htm
2009-03-108-K2009-03-095.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Effective March 9, 2009, Kerry P. Gray resigned as the President and Chief Executive Officer of ULURU Inc. (the “Company”).form8k_031009.htm
2009-01-088-K2009-01-051.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.02 On January 5, 2009, ULURU Inc., a Nevada corporation (the “Company”), received a notice of termination from Bio Med Sciences, Inc., a New York corporation (“Bio Med”), of that certain Agreement and Plan Merger (the “Agreement”), dated as of July 9, 2008, among the Company, Bio Med, Cardinia Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company, and the members of a certain Holders Representative Committee referenced therein.
5.02 On January 5, 2009, the Company received notice of the resignation of Ronald A. Ahrens from the Board of Directors of the Company effective immediately.
form8k_010809.htm