Advertisement
Screener

U.S. STEM CELL, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2012

U.S. STEM CELL, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2012-08-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-08-01; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2012-06-26: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-06-25; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2012-04-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-03-30; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2012-03-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-03-20; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2012-08-018-K2012-08-018.01 Other Events8.01 Over the past several months, I have been in active negotiations with several groups interested in helping us restart our FDA-approved clinical trials.d29668.htm
2012-06-268-K2012-06-255.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On June 25, 2012, the Board of Directors of the Company accepted the resignation of Bruce Carson as a member of the Board of Directors.d29580.htm
2012-04-048-K2012-03-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.d29331.htm
2012-03-238-K2012-03-205.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On March 20, 2012, Bioheart, Inc. (the “Company”) terminated the employment of Catherine Sulawske-Guck, its Chief Operating Officer.d29301_8-k.htm
2012-01-308-K2012-01-244.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On January 24, 2012, Bioheart, Inc. (the “Company”) advised RBSM LLP of its decision to replace RBSM LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm.d29106.htm
2012-01-138-K2012-01-131.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 As disclosed in the Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q of Bioheart, Inc. (the “Company”) filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on November 14, 2011, BlueCrest Venture Finance Master Fund Limited (“BlueCrest”) agreed with the Company and Greystone Capital (“Greystone”) on September 1, 2011, to split the note evidencing the BlueCrest Loan originated May 31, 2007 into two notes aggregating the outstanding principal balance, with the new note being in the principal amount of $139,729.82 (the “New Note”).
d29048_8k.htm