Advertisement
Screener

TSR, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2020

TSR, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2020-11-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-11-19; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2020-11-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-11-03; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2020-09-02: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-09-01; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 8.01 Other Events; Details 7.01.
  • 2020-04-17: Form 8-K; Period of report 2020-04-15; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2020-11-238-K2020-11-195.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 The combined 2019 & 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) of TSR, Inc. (the “Company”) was held on November 19, 2020, at 11:00 a.m.ea130346-8k_tsrinc.htm
2020-11-068-K2020-11-035.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On November 3, 2020, TSR, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into an Employment Agreement with its Chief Executive Officer, Thomas C. Salerno (the “CEO Employment Agreement”) and an Amended and Restated Employment Agreement with its Chief Financial Officer, John Sharkey (the “CFO Employment Agreement”, collectively with the CEO Employment Agreement, the “Employment Agreements”), both effective as of November 2, 2020.ea129399-8k_tsrinc.htm
2020-09-028-K2020-09-017.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; 8.01 Other Events7.01 On September 1 2020, TSR, Inc. issued a press release announcing the acquisition of Geneva Consulting Group, Inc. A copy of the press release is being furnished as Exhibit 99.1 hereto and is incorporated herein by reference.
8.01 On September 1, 2020, TSR, Inc. (the “Company”) completed the acquisition of all of the outstanding stock of Geneva Consulting Group, Inc., a New York corporation (“Geneva”) and provider of temporary and permanent information technology personnel based in Port Washington, New York.
ea126341-8k_tsrinc.htm
2020-04-178-K2020-04-151.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 On April 15, 2020, TSR, Inc. (the “Company”) received loan proceeds of $6,659,220 under the Paycheck Protection Program (the “PPP Loan”).
2.03 The disclosure in Item 1.01 and Exhibit 10.1 of this report are incorporated herein by reference.
ea120789-8k_tsrinc.htm
2020-04-068-K2020-04-011.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On April 1, 2020, the Company entered into a binding term sheet (“Term Sheet”) with Zeff Capital, L.P. (“Zeff”) pursuant to which they agreed to pay Zeff an amount of $900,000 over a period of three years in cash or cash and stock in settlement of expenses incurred by Zeff during its solicitations in 2018 and 2019 in connection with the annual meetings of the Company, the costs incurred in connection with the litigation initiated by and against the Company as well as negotiation, execution and enforcement of the Settlement and Release Agreement, dated as of August 30, 2019, by and between the Company, Zeff and certain other parties.ea120460-8k_tsrinc.htm
2020-03-248-K2020-03-235.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (c) Effective as of March 23, 2020, Thomas Salerno was named President, Chief Executive Officer (principal executive officer) and Treasurer of TSR, Inc. (the “Company”).ea119933-8k_tsrinc.htm
2020-03-068-K/A2020-02-281.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.02 On February 28, 2020, we provided oral notice, and on February 29, 2020, we provided written notice to our President, Chief Executive Officer and Treasurer, Mr. Christopher Hughes, that his employment with TSR, Inc. (the “Company”) was terminated for “Cause” as defined in Section 6(a) of his Amended and Restated Employment Agreement (the “Employment Agreement”), dated August 9, 2018.
5.02 (b) On February 28, 2020, we provided oral notice, and on February 29, 2020, we provided written notice to Mr. Christopher Hughes that effective as of February 29, 2020, he had been terminated from his positions as President, Chief Executive Officer (principal executive officer) and Treasurer of the Company and as President of TSR Consulting Services, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company.
ea119368-8ka_tsr.htm
2020-03-058-K2020-02-281.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.02 On February 28, 2019, we provided oral notice, and on February 29, 2019, we provided written notice to our President, Chief Executive Officer and Treasurer, Mr. Christopher Hughes, that his employment with TSR, Inc. (the “Company”) was terminated for “Cause” as defined in Section 6(a) of his Amended and Restated Employment Agreement (the “Employment Agreement”), dated August 9, 2018.
5.02 (b) On February 28, 2019, we provided oral notice, and on February 29, 2019, we provided written notice Mr. Christopher Hughes that effective as of February 29, 2019, he had been terminated from his positions as President, Chief Executive Officer (principal executive officer) and Treasurer of the Company and as President of TSR Consulting Services, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company.
ea119358-8k_tsrinc.htm
2020-01-298-K2020-01-275.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (c) Effective as of January 27, 2020, Thomas Salerno was named Acting Chief Executive Officer (principal executive officer) of TSR, Inc. (the “Company”).f8k012720_tsrinc.htm