Advertisement
Screener

TSR, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2015

TSR, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2015-12-10: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-09; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
  • 2015-08-31: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-08-31; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2015-06-05: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-06-04; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2015-04-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-04-27; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2015-12-108-K2015-12-095.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 The 2015 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “2015 Annual Meeting”) of TSR, Inc. (the “Company”) was held on December 9, 2015.f8k120915_tsrinc.htm
2015-08-318-K2015-08-318.01 Other Events8.01 TSR, Inc. (the “Company”) previously granted Joseph F. Hughes a ninety (90) day medical leave of absence from his duties and responsibilities as the Company’s Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, President and Treasurer, as disclosed in the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on June 4, 2015.f8k08315_tsr.htm
2015-06-058-K2015-06-045.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On June 4, 2015, the Board of Directors of TSR, Inc. (the “Company”) granted Joseph Hughes a ninety (90) day medical leave of absence from his duties and responsibilities as our Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, President and Treasurer, with the express understanding that upon the conclusion of his medical leave, Mr. Hughes will resume his positions.f8k060415_tsrinc.htm
2015-04-288-K2015-04-275.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On April 27, 2015, the Board of Directors of TSR, Inc. (the “Company”) approved an Executive Employment Agreement for John G. Sharkey, the Company’s Vice President-Finance, Controller and Secretary.f8k042715_tsr.htm
2015-04-108-K2015-04-095.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 On April 9, 2015, the Board of Directors of TSR, Inc. (the “Company”) approved Amended and Restated By-laws of the Company.f8k040915_tsrinc.htm