Advertisement
Screener

TOWER FINANCIAL CORP Form 8-K: Current report, 2011

TOWER FINANCIAL CORP Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2011-12-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-12-06; Description 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; Details 4.01.
  • 2011-10-27: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-10-27; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2011-07-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-07-28; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2011-05-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-05-19; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2011-12-098-K2011-12-064.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 During the third quarter of 2011, at the direction of the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors, management of Tower Financial Corporation (“Company”) conducted a review of several independent registered public accounting firms regarding the audit of the Company’s financial statements for the year ending December 31, 2012.form8k.htm
2011-10-278-K2011-10-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 27, 2011, Tower Financial Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for the second quarter ended September 30, 2011.form8-k.htm
2011-07-288-K2011-07-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 28, 2011, Tower Financial Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2011.form8-k.htm
2011-05-248-K2011-05-195.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers..
5.07 (a) The annual meeting of the shareholders of the Company was held on May 19, 2011.
form8-k.htm
2011-04-288-K2011-04-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 28, 2011, Tower Financial Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2011.form8k.htm
2011-04-228-K2011-04-218.01 Other Events8.01 As more fully described in our 2011 Proxy Statement, our Board of Directors has nominated Kim T. Stacey to be elected as a Class III director at our annual meeting of shareholders scheduled for May 19, 2011.form8k.htm
2011-01-278-K2011-01-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 27, 2011, Tower Financial Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fourth quarter and year ended December 31, 2010.form8k.htm
2011-01-218-K2011-01-205.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (d) On January 20, 2011, our Board of Directors, pursuant to Section 2.1 of our Bylaws, selected Ronald W. Turpin to fill a vacancy on our Board.form8k.htm