Advertisement
Screener

SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2024-05-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2024-05-03; Description 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; Details 5.03.
  • 2024-04-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2024-04-25; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2024-04-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2024-04-19; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2024-01-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2024-01-25; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2024-05-038-K2024-05-032.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Burke & Herbert filed an amended certificate of incorporation (the “Amended Certificate”) with the Virginia State Corporation Commission (the “VSCC”), establishing the powers, preferences, privileges, and rights of the Burke & Herbert Series 2021 Preferred Stock.smmf20240503_8k.htm
2024-04-258-K2024-04-252.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 25, 2024, Summit Financial Group, Inc. (“Summit”) issued a News Release announcing its earnings for the three months ended March 31, 2024.smmf20240417_8k.htm
2024-04-198-K2024-04-198.01 Other Events8.01 On April 19, 2024, Summit Financial Group, Inc. (“Summit”) announced the receipt of all required regulatory approvals or waivers necessary to complete the previously announced merger of Summit with and into Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. The merger is expected to close on May 3, 2024, pending satisfaction of customary closing conditions.smmf20240419_8k.htm
2024-01-258-K2024-01-252.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 25, 2024, Summit Financial Group, Inc. (“Summit”) issued a News Release announcing its earnings for the three months and year ended December 31, 2023.smmf20240123_8k.htm