Advertisement
Screener

SRAX, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2015

SRAX, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2015-11-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-11-16; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
  • 2015-10-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-10-26; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
  • 2015-08-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-08-24; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2015-08-18: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-08-18; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2015-11-168-K2015-11-162.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.
7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure.
scri_8k.htm
2015-10-308-K2015-10-261.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant.
8.01 On October 30, 2014, as partial consideration for the acquisition of Steel Media by Social Reality, Inc., we issued Mr. Richard Steel a one year secured subordinated promissory note in the principal amount of $2.5 million (the “Steel Note”) which was secured by 2,386,863 shares of our Class A common stock (the “Escrow Shares”).
scri_8k.htm
2015-08-288-K2015-08-245.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.scri_8k.htm
2015-08-188-K2015-08-182.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.
7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure.
scri_8k.htm
2015-08-138-K2015-08-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.
7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure.
scri_8k.htm
2015-08-128-K/A2014-10-309.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 As previously reported, on October 30, 2014, Social Reality, Inc. acquired 100% of the capital stock of Steel Media, a California corporation (“Steel Media”), from Richard Steel pursuant to the terms and conditions of a Stock Purchase Agreement dated October 30, 2014 by and among Social Reality, Steel Media and Mr. Steel.scri_8k.htm
2015-07-138-K2015-07-081.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant.
scri_8k.htm
2015-05-188-K2015-05-182.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.
7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure.
scri_8k.htm
2015-03-318-K2015-03-312.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.
7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure.
scri_8k.htm
2015-02-208-K2015-02-184.02 Non-Reliance on Previously Issued Financial Statements or a Related Audit Report or Completed Interim Review4.02 Non-Reliance on Previously Issued Financial Statements or a Related Audit Report or Completed Interim Review.scri_8k.htm
2015-02-068-K/A2014-10-309.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 As previously reported, on October 30, 2014, Social Reality, Inc. acquired 100% of the capital stock of Steel Media, a California corporation, from Richard Steel pursuant to the terms and conditions of a Stock Purchase Agreement dated October 30, 2014 by and among Social Reality, Steel Media and Mr. Steel.scri_8k.htm
2015-01-278-K2015-01-265.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.
7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure.
scri_8k.htm
2015-01-138-K/A2014-10-309.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 As previously reported, on October 30, 2014, Social Reality, Inc. (“Social Reality”) acquired 100% of the capital stock of Steel Media, a California corporation (“Steel Media”), from Richard Steel pursuant to the terms and conditions of a Stock Purchase Agreement dated October 30, 2014 by and among Social Reality, Steel Media and Mr. Steel.scri_8k.htm