Advertisement
Screener

SMTC CORP Form 8-K: Current report, 2009

SMTC CORP Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2009-11-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-11-05; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-09-18: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-09-15; Description 3.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; Details 3.01.
  • 2009-08-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-08-06; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-07-10: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-07-06; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2009-11-098-K2009-11-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 5, 2009, SMTC Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for its third quarter ended October 4, 2009, a copy of which is attached as Exhibit 99.1 to this Current Report and incorporated herein by reference.d8k.htm
2009-09-188-K2009-09-153.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing3.01 On September 15, 2009, SMTC Corporation (the “Company”) received a letter from The Nasdaq Stock Market (the “Notice’) notifying the Company that for the 30 consecutive trading days preceding the date of the Notice, the bid price of the Company’s common stock had closed below the $1.00 per share minimum required for continued inclusion on The Nasdaq Global Market pursuant to Nasdaq Marketplace Rule 5450(a)(1).d8k.htm
2009-08-078-K2009-08-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 6, 2009, SMTC Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for its second quarter ended June 30, 2009, a copy of which is attached as Exhibit 99.1 to this Current Report and incorporated herein by reference.d8k.htm
2009-07-108-K2009-07-068.01 Other Events8.01 On July 6, 2009, SMTC Corporation (the “Company”) convened its 2009 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.d8k.htm
2009-05-198-K2009-05-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 14, 2009, SMTC Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for its first quarter ended March 31, 2009, a copy of which is attached as Exhibit 99.1 to this Current Report and incorporated herein by reference.d8k.htm
2009-04-288-K2009-04-225.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (d) On April 22, 2009, the board of directors (the “Board”) of SMTC Corporation (the “Company”) appointed Mr. David Sandberg as a Class II director with a term expiring at the 2011 annual meeting of stockholders of the Company, filling a vacancy that was created when William Brock resigned from the Board on December 18, 2008.d8k.htm
2009-03-138-K2009-03-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 9, 2009, SMTC Corporation issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fourth quarter and year ended January 4, 2009, a copy of which is attached as Exhibit 99.1 to this Current Report and incorporated herein by reference.d8k.htm