SECURITY FEDERAL CORP Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity
SECURITY FEDERAL CORP (SFDL) had Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity of $9.20 million as of 2021-09-30, per its 10-Q filed 2021-11-15.
Discontinued › Notes
us-gaap:PledgedFinancialInstrumentsNotSeparatelyReportedOtherDebtSecuritiesHeldToMaturity · last filed 2021-11-15
- 2021-09-30: Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity $9.20M.
- 2021-06-30: Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity $11.70M.
- 2021-03-31: Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity $11.80M.
- 2020-12-31: Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity $13.40M.
| Period end | Pledged Financial Instruments, Not Separately Reported, Other Debt Securities Held-to-maturity |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | $9.20M 10-Q · filed 2021-11-15 |
| 2021-06-30 | $11.70M 10-Q · filed 2021-08-13 |
| 2021-03-31 | $11.80M 10-Q · filed 2021-05-14 |
| 2020-12-31 | $13.40M 10-Q · filed 2021-11-15 |
| 2020-09-30 | $14.60M 10-Q · filed 2020-11-13 |
| 2020-06-30 | $15.60M 10-Q · filed 2020-08-13 |
| 2020-03-31 | $16.70M 10-Q · filed 2020-05-14 |
| 2019-12-31 | $17.50M 10-Q · filed 2020-11-13 |
| 2019-09-30 | $19.60M 10-Q · filed 2019-11-14 |
| 2019-06-30 | $18.70M 10-Q · filed 2019-08-13 |
| 2019-03-31 | $19.60M 10-Q · filed 2019-05-14 |
| 2018-12-31 | $19.80M 10-Q · filed 2019-11-14 |
| 2018-09-30 | $20.40M 10-Q · filed 2018-11-14 |
| 2018-06-30 | $21.40M 10-Q · filed 2018-08-13 |
| 2017-12-31 | $22.30M 10-Q · filed 2018-11-14 |