Advertisement
Screener

SB ONE BANCORP Form 8-K: Current report, 2009

SB ONE BANCORP Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2009-10-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-10-22; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-10-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-10-01; Description 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; Details 4.01.
  • 2009-09-23: Form 8-K/A; Period of report 2009-09-16; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2009-09-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-09-16; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2009-10-238-K2009-10-222.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this section, including the information contained in the press release included as Exhibit 99.1 hereto, is being furnished pursuant to this Item 2.02 and shall not deemed to be "filed" for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.form8k-103311_sussex.htm
2009-10-068-K2009-10-014.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On October 1, 2009, Sussex Bancorp (the “Company”) was notified that the certain practice areas, including the audit practice, of Beard Miller Company LLP (“Beard”) an independent registered public accounting firm, was combined with ParenteBeard LLC (“ParenteBeard”) in a transaction pursuant to which Beard combined its operations with ParenteBeard and certain of the professional staff and partners of Beard joined ParenteBeard either as employees or partners of ParenteBeard.form8k-103294_sussex.htm
2009-09-238-K/A2009-09-165.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 The Registrant announced that effective September 16, 2009, Mr. Terry Thompson, the President of Sussex Bank, a New Jersey state chartered commercial bank and wholly owned subsidiary of the Registrant, has departed from his employment with the Registrant and the Bank.form8ka-102690_sussex.htm
2009-09-228-K2009-09-165.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 The Registrant announced that effective September 16, 2009, Mr. Terry Thompson, the President of Sussex Bank, a New Jersey state chartered commercial bank and wholly owned subsidiary of the Registrant, has departed from his employment with the Registrant and the Bank.form8k-10268_sussex.htm
2009-08-138-K2009-08-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this section, including the information contained in the press release included as Exhibit 99.1 hereto, is being furnished pursuant to this Item 2.02 and shall not deemed to be "filed" for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.form8k-102441_sussex.htm
2009-07-208-K2009-07-155.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (e) On July 15, 2009, the Registrant and Sussex Bank, a New Jersey chartered commercial bank and a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Registrant (the “Bank”), entered into a new Employment Agreement (the “Agreement”) with Donald L. Kovach, the Registrant’s Chairman and Chief Executive Officer.form8k-101939_sussex.htm
2009-05-058-K2009-04-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this section, including the information contained in the press release included as Exhibit 99.1 hereto, is being furnished pursuant to this Item 2.02 and shall not deemed to be "filed" for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.form8k-100902_sussex.htm
2009-04-278-K2009-04-221.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 On April 22, 2009, the Registrant and Sussex Bank, a New Jersey chartered commercial bank and a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Registrant (the “Bank”), entered into a Change in Control Agreement (the “Agreement”) with Candace A. Leatham, the Chief Financial Officer of the Registrant and the Bank.
8.01 The Registrant Board of Directors approved an increase to the Registrant’s existing stock repurchase program whereby the Registrant may now repurchase up to a total of 400,000 shares of its outstanding common stock.
form8k-100788_sussex.htm
2009-03-048-K2009-02-258.01 Other Events8.01 On February 25, 2009, at a special meeting of the shareholders of the Sussex Bancorp (the “Registrant”), the shareholders approved an amendment to the Registrant’s Certificate of Incorporation to authorize 1,000,000 shares of preferred stock.form8k-97757_sussex.htm
2009-02-028-K2009-02-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this section, including the information contained in the press release included as Exhibit 99.1 hereto, is being furnished pursuant to this Item 2.02 and shall not deemed to be “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.form8k-97242_sussex.htm