Advertisement
Screener

RigNet, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2019

RigNet, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2019-12-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-12-06; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2019-11-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-11-07; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2019-09-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-09-04; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2019-08-05: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-08-05; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2019-12-068-K2019-12-067.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Beginning on December 6, 2019, the management of RigNet, Inc. (the “Company”) will host a series of investor meetings from time to time using the presentation materials (the “Presentation Materials”) attached to this Current Report on Form 8-K as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference.d825855d8k.htm
2019-11-078-K2019-11-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 7, 2019, RigNet, Inc. issued a press release announcing its operating results for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2019.d831262d8k.htm
2019-09-048-K2019-09-047.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Beginning on September 4, 2019, the management of RigNet, Inc. (the “Company”) will host a series of investor meetings from time to time using the presentation materials (the “Presentation Materials”) attached to this Current Report on Form 8-K as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference.d795590d8k.htm
2019-08-058-K2019-08-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 5, 2019, RigNet, Inc. issued a press release announcing its operating results for the three and six months ended June 30, 2019.d751321d8k.htm
2019-06-248-K2019-06-238.01 Other Events8.01 On June 24, 2019, RigNet, Inc. (the “Company”) announced that it has reached a settlement with Inmarsat Global Limited (“Inmarsat”) that concludes the GX Arbitration pending before the International Centre for Dispute Resolution.d712984d8k.htm
2019-06-138-K2019-06-071.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On June 7, 2019, RigNet, Inc. (the “Company”), as borrower, and subsidiaries of the Company party thereto, as guarantors, entered into a Second Amendment (the “Second Amendment”) to the Company’s Third Amended and Restated Credit Agreement dated as of November 6, 2017 (as amended from time to time, the “Credit Agreement”) with the financial institutions party thereto, as lenders, and Bank of America, N.A., as administrative agent for the lenders.d726977d8k.htm
2019-05-098-K2019-04-295.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 The 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) of RigNet, Inc. (the “Company”), was held on Wednesday, May 8, 2019.d746308d8k.htm
2019-05-068-K2019-05-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 6, 2019, RigNet, Inc. issued a press release announcing its operating results for the three months ended March 31, 2019.d728042d8k.htm
2019-05-038-K2019-04-291.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On April 29, 2019, RigNet Serviços de Telecomunicações Brasil Ltda., a limited liability company organized under the laws of Brazil (“RigNet Brazil”).d735503d8k.htm
2019-04-028-K2019-04-027.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 Beginning on April 2, 2019, the management of RigNet, Inc. (the “Company”) will host a series of investor meetings from time to time using the presentation materials (the “Presentation Materials”) attached to this Current Report on Form 8-K as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference.d729780d8k.htm
2019-03-148-K2019-03-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 14, 2019, RigNet, Inc. issued a press release announcing its operating results for the three months and year ended December 31, 2018.d712710d8k.htm
2019-02-208-K2019-02-131.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 On February 13, 2019, RigNet, Inc. (the “Company”), as borrower, and subsidiaries of the Company party thereto, as guarantors, entered into a First Amendment (the “First Amendment”) to the Company’s Third Amended and Restated Credit Agreement dated as of November 6, 2017 (as amended from time to time, the “Credit Agreement”) with the financial institutions party thereto, as lenders, and Bank of America, N.A., as administrative agent for the lenders.
2.03 The information provided under Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is also responsive to Item 2.03 of this Current Report on Form 8-K and is hereby incorporated by reference into this Item 2.03.
d649166d8k.htm
2019-01-078-K2019-01-075.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 — Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.d682515d8k.htm