Advertisement
Screener

Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2011

Revolution Lighting Technologies, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2011-11-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-11-08; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2011-06-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-06-04; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2011-05-27: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-05-24; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2011-11-088-K2011-11-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 8, 2011, Nexxus Lighting, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release setting forth the Company’s third-quarter 2011 earnings.d253911d8k.htm
2011-06-078-K2011-06-045.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned hereunto duly authorized.d8k.htm
2011-05-278-K2011-05-245.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 The Nexxus Lighting, Inc. (the “Company”) 2011 Annual Meeting of Stockholders was held on May 24, 2011.d8k.htm