Advertisement
Screener

Reis, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2016

Reis, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2016-12-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-12-08; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2016-08-31: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-08-30; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2016-06-21: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-06-17; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2016-06-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-06-06; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; 8.01 Other Events.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2016-12-148-K2016-12-081.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The disclosures of the material terms of the Second Amendment contained in Item 1.01 above are hereby incorporated into this Item 2.03 by reference.
form8k_dec12-16.htm
2016-08-318-K2016-08-308.01 Other Events8.01 On August 30, 2016, Reis, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing that its Board of Directors has approved a stock repurchase program, authorizing the Company to repurchase up to $5 million of the Company’s outstanding common stock.form8k_aug29-16.htm
2016-06-218-K2016-06-175.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (e) Reis, Inc. (“Reis”) has entered into new employment agreements with its four most senior executive officers (and indemnification agreements with Lloyd Lynford and Jonathan Garfield).form8k_june17-16.htm
2016-06-078-K2016-06-065.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; 8.01 Other Eventsform8k_jun06-16.htm
2016-02-038-K2016-01-281.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The disclosures of the material terms and conditions of the Revolver and related agreements contained in Item 1.01, above, are hereby incorporated into this Item 2.03 by reference.
d123975d8k.htm