Advertisement
Screener

Ominto, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2010

Ominto, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2010-12-21: Form 8-K/A; Period of report 2010-12-16; Description 4.02 Non-Reliance on Previously Issued Financial Statements or a Related Audit Report or Completed Interim Review; Details 4.02.
  • 2010-12-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-12-16; Description 4.02 Non-Reliance on Previously Issued Financial Statements or a Related Audit Report or Completed Interim Review; Details 4.02.
  • 2010-11-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-10-27; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2010-09-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-09-30; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2010-12-218-K/A2010-12-164.02 Non-Reliance on Previously Issued Financial Statements or a Related Audit Report or Completed Interim Review4.02 On December 16, 2010, the Company’s Chief Financial Officer and Board of Directors concluded that the previously issued financial statements contained in the Company’s Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q for each of the first three quarters of the year ended September 30, 2010, and the 2009 financial statements of CG Holdings Limited and its Wholly Owned Subsidiaries as of September 30, 2009 and for year then ended and the related pro forma financial statements also contained in the Company’s Form 8-K/A filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) on February 4, 2010 should not be relied upon because of errors that require a restatement of such financial statements.v206224_8ka.htm
2010-12-168-K2010-12-164.02 Non-Reliance on Previously Issued Financial Statements or a Related Audit Report or Completed Interim Review4.02 On December 16, 2010, the CFO and Company’s Board of Directors concluded that the previously issued financial statements contained in the Company’s Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q for each of the three quarters during the year ended September 30, 2010, and the 2009 financial statements of CG Holdings Limited and its Wholly Owned Subsidiaries as of September 30, 2009 and for year then ended and the related pro forma financial statements also contained in the Company’s Form 8-K/A filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) on February 4, 2010 should not be relied upon because of errors that require a restatement of such financial statements.v205783_8-k.htm
2010-11-128-K2010-10-278.01 Other Events8.01 The Registrant has historically relied upon two service providers to process credit card transactions arising from purchases of the Registrant's services and products.v202093_8-k.htm
2010-09-308-K2010-09-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.02 Appointment of Chief Financial Officer.
v197970_8k.htm
2010-09-208-K2010-09-205.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Election of a Director.v197009_8-k.htm
2010-07-168-K2010-07-155.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On July 15, 2010, MediaNet Group Technologies, Inc. (the “Company”) terminated the employment of its Chief Financial Officer, Mr. Alfred Fernandez, effective immediately.v190794_8-k.htm
2010-06-148-K2010-06-148.01 Other Events8.01 Michael Hansen, President and CEO was appointed CEO of the Company’s wholly owned subsidiary BSP Rewards, Inc., effective June 14, 2010.v188186_8k.htm
2010-06-028-K2010-06-015.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Martin Berns, a member of the Company’s Board of Directors and CEO of the Company’s wholly owned subsidiary BSP Rewards, Inc., resigned effective June 1, 2010.v187207_8k.htm
2010-03-048-K/A2010-02-185.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Resignation of a Director.form8-k.htm
2010-02-238-K2010-02-185.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On February 18, 2010, Steven Adelstein resigned from the Board of Directors of the Registrant.form8-k.htm
2010-02-048-K/A2009-10-192.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant2.01 At closing of the Merger, the Company had issued and outstanding 27,303,652 shares of common stock and options to purchase 3,098,000 shares of common stock, or 30,401,652 shares of common stock on a fully-diluted basis.
3.03 On October 16, 2009, the Company filed a Certificate of Designation for its Series A Stock pursuant to which the Company, at the direction of its Board of Directors, designated the rights and preferences of all 5,000,000 authorized shares of preferred stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company.
5.01 On October 19, 2009, there was a change in the effective control of our Company.
form8-k.htm