Advertisement
Screener

NATIONAL INTERSTATE CORP Form 8-K: Current report, 2012

NATIONAL INTERSTATE CORP Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2012-12-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-12-06; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2012-11-20: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-11-19; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2012-11-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-11-09; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2012-11-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-10-31; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2012-12-068-K2012-12-065.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On December 6, 2012, National Interstate Corporation (the “Company”) announced that its Board of Directors has promoted Tony Mercurio to Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer.d449329d8k.htm
2012-11-208-K2012-11-191.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 1.02 Termination of a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
1.02 The information contained in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated by reference into this Item 1.02.
2.03 The information contained in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is hereby incorporated by reference into this Item 2.03.
d441759d8k.htm
2012-11-138-K2012-11-098.01 Other Events8.01 On November 9, 2012, the Board of Directors of National Interstate Corporation (the “Company”) approved a quarterly dividend of $0.10 per common share, as well as an additional one-time special dividend of $2.00 per common share.d438886d8k.htm
2012-11-018-K2012-10-312.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 31, 2012, National Interstate Corporation (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting its financial results for the quarterly period ended September 30, 2012.d431945d8k.htm
2012-08-068-K2012-07-312.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events2.02 On July 31, 2012, National Interstate Corporation (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting its financial results for the quarterly period ended June 30, 2012.
8.01 On August 2, 2012, the Board of Directors approved a dividend of $0.10 per common share, payable on September 4, 2012 to shareholders of record of the Company’s common shares as of the close of business on August 20, 2012.
d390848d8k.htm
2012-05-038-K2012-05-022.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 2, 2012, National Interstate Corporation (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting its financial results for the quarterly period ended March 31, 2012.d345911d8k.htm
2012-05-018-K2012-04-265.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; 8.01 Other Events5.07 The Annual Meeting of Shareholders of National Interstate Corporation (the “Company”) was held on April 26, 2012.
8.01 On April 26, 2012, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of the Company approved a dividend of $0.10 per common share, payable on June 15, 2012 to shareholders of record of the Company’s common shares as of the close of business on May 29, 2012.
d343307d8k.htm
2012-02-288-K2012-02-222.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events2.02 On February 22, 2012, National Interstate Corporation (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting its financial results for the quarterly and annual period ended December 31, 2011.
8.01 On February 24, 2012, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of the Company approved a dividend of $0.10 per common share, payable on March 23, 2012 to shareholders of record of the Company’s common shares as of the close of business on March 9, 2012.
d307392d8k.htm
2012-02-148-K2012-02-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 9, 2012, National Interstate Corporation (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting its preliminary financial results for the quarterly and annual period ended December 31, 2011.d299554d8k.htm