Advertisement
Screener

Nano Magic Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2023

Nano Magic Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2023-10-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2023-10-20; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2023-04-21: Form 8-K; Period of report 2023-04-20; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2023-03-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2022-12-31; Description 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; Details 5.03.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2023-10-248-K2023-10-205.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On October 20, 2023, David Sherbin submitted his resignation as a director stating that his resignation was for personal reasons, not because of any disagreement with senior management, the Board or the Company’s auditors.form8-k.htm
2023-04-218-K2023-04-207.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On April 21, 2023, the Company issued a press release reporting on progress made in brand development and product placement positioning the Company for growth in 2023 and noting that Company stock is again trading with market makers on the OTC Market and no caveat emptor designation.form8-k.htm
2023-03-078-K2022-12-315.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 On December 31, 2022 the company changed its name to Nano Magic Inc. At that time, its subsidiary, Nano Magic LLC was also merged into the company.form8-k.htm