Advertisement
Screener

MICROFINANCIAL INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2009

MICROFINANCIAL INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2009-10-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-10-21; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-07-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-07-22; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2009-05-28: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-05-27; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2009-05-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2009-05-18; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2009-10-228-K2009-10-212.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 21, 2009, the Registrant announced its results of operations for its third quarter and the nine month period ended September 30, 2009.b77791e8vk.htm
2009-07-238-K2009-07-222.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 22, 2009, the Registrant announced its results of operations for its second quarter and the six month period ended June 30, 2009.b76431mie8vk.htm
2009-05-288-K2009-05-277.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On May 27, 2009, TimePayment Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Registrant, announced that Mark Sullivan has been appointed its Vice President of Sales.b75671mie8vk.htm
2009-05-228-K2009-05-185.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the Registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned hereunto duly authorized.b75611mie8vk.htm
2009-04-238-K2009-04-222.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 22, 2009, the Registrant announced its results of operations for its first quarter ended March 31, 2009.b75148mie8vk.htm
2009-02-178-K2009-02-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.b74213mfe8vk.htm
2009-02-098-K2009-02-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 4, 2009, the Registrant announced its results of operations for its fourth quarter and fiscal year ended December 31, 2008.b73900mie8vk.htm