Advertisement
Screener

MATTSON TECHNOLOGY INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2013

MATTSON TECHNOLOGY INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2013-10-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-10-22; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-09-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-09-09; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2013-07-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-07-24; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-05-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-05-29; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2013-10-238-K2013-10-222.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 22, 2013, Mattson Technology, Inc. (the "Company") issued a press release regarding the Company's results for the third quarter of 2013.mtsnq32013pressrelease8k.htm
2013-09-118-K2013-09-095.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) On September 9, 2013, Shigeru Nakayama retired as a member of the Board of Directors (the "Board") of Mattson Technology, Inc. (the “Company”).mtsnseptember102013pressre.htm
2013-07-248-K2013-07-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 24, 2013, Mattson Technology, Inc. (the "Company") issued a press release regarding the Company's results for the second quarter of 2013.mtsnq22013pressrelease8k.htm
2013-05-308-K2013-05-295.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Mattson Technology, Inc.'s (the "Company") Annual Meeting of Stockholders was held on May 29, 2013.form8k.htm
2013-04-248-K2013-04-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 24, 2013, Mattson Technology, Inc. (the "Company") issued a press release regarding the Company's results for the first quarter of 2013.mtsnq12013pressrelease8k.htm
2013-04-158-K2013-04-121.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 8.01 Other Events1.01 On April 12, 2013, Mattson Technology, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into a credit agreement (the “Credit Agreement”) regarding a three-year $25,000,000 senior secured revolving credit facility with Silicon Valley Bank, part of SVB Financial Group.
2.03 The information set forth in Item 1.01 above with respect to the Credit Agreement is incorporated herein in its entirety.
8.01 On April 15, 2013, the Company issued a press release announcing that it had entered into the Credit Agreement.
mtsnapril152013pressreleas.htm
2013-04-058-K2013-04-025.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On April 2, 2013, Mattson Technology, Inc. (the "Company") entered into a Release Agreement with David Dutton, the Company's former Chief Executive Officer and President, which will be effective provided that Mr. Dutton does not revoke his acceptance of the agreement.mtsnapril52013form8-k.htm
2013-03-058-K2013-03-058.01 Other Events8.01 On March 5, 2013, Mattson announced that Hoang H. Hoang has been appointed Senior Vice President of Global Customer Operations, with responsibility for driving operational excellence throughout the company's global sales and service operations.mtsnmarch52013pressrelease.htm
2013-02-288-K2013-02-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 27, 2013, Mattson Technology, Inc. (the "Company") issued a press release regarding the Company's results for the fourth quarter and the year ended December 31, 2012.mtsnq4pressrelease8kdoc.htm
2013-02-208-K2013-02-195.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On February 19, 2013, Mattson announced the appointment of Dr. Fusen E. Chen as President and Chief Executive Officer and his election as a member of the Board of Directors.mtsnfebruary192013pressrel.htm
2013-01-238-K2013-01-227.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On January 22, 2013, Mattson Technology, Inc. (the “Company”) received written notice from The NASDAQ Stock Market LLC (“NASDAQ”) that it has regained compliance with the $1.00 per share minimum bid price requirement for continued listing on the NASDAQ Global Select Market.mtsnjanuary2220138k.htm
2013-01-168-K2013-01-158.01 Other Events8.01 On January 15, 2013, Mattson Technology, Inc. (the “Company”) announced the finalization of plans for Phase IV of its cost-reduction program, which primarily entails a broad reduction in force across all areas of the Company.mtsnjanuary1520138k.htm