Advertisement
Screener

INNERWORKINGS INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2019

INNERWORKINGS INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2019-11-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-11-07; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2019-11-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-11-01; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
  • 2019-08-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-08-15; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2019-08-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-08-09; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2019-11-078-K2019-11-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 7, 2019, InnerWorkings, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2019.inwkq32019form8kss.htm
2019-11-018-K2019-11-015.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 The Company held its 2019 Annual Meeting of stockholders on November 1, 2019.form8-kxvotingresultsx1111.htm
2019-08-158-K2019-08-155.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On August 9, 2019, directors J. Patrick Gallagher, Jr. and Linda S. Wolf advised the Company's board of directors (the "Board") that they would be retiring from the Board at the time of the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders and would not stand for election as directors at such meeting.form8-kdepartureofdirector.htm
2019-08-098-K2019-08-091.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.02 The information set forth in Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.
8.01 On August 9, 2019, the Company issued a press release announcing the matters described above.
inwk-cooperationagreementf.htm
2019-08-088-K2019-08-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 8, 2019, InnerWorkings, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2019.inwkq22019form8k.htm
2019-07-168-K2019-07-161.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure1.01 On July 16, 2019, InnerWorkings, Inc. (the “Company”) and certain of its direct and indirect subsidiaries entered into a credit agreement (the “ABL Credit Agreement”) with Bank of America, N.A., as administrative agent, lender, issuing bank and collateral agent, and JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. and PNC Bank, National Association, as lenders (the “ABL Credit Facility”).
2.03 The information set forth above and referenced under Item 1.01 that relates to the ABL Credit Agreement and the Term Loan Credit Agreement is hereby incorporated by reference into this Item 2.03.
3.02 The information set forth above and referenced under Item 1.01 that relates to the issuance of the Warrant is hereby incorporated by reference into this Item 3.02.
7.01 The Company’s independent registered public accounting firm’s report on the Company’s December 31, 2018 consolidated financial statements contains an emphasis of a matter regarding substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern.
iwform8-kabl_termloanandwa.htm
2019-06-178-K2019-06-175.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On June 13, 2019, InnerWorkings, Inc. (the “Company”) awarded a one-time retention equity grant to Richard S. Stoddart, the Company’s President and Chief Executive Officer.form8k6_13x19.htm
2019-05-098-K2019-05-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 9, 2019, InnerWorkings, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2019.inwkq12019form8k.htm
2019-03-058-K2019-03-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 5, 2019, InnerWorkings, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fiscal quarter and year ended December 31, 2018.inwkq42018form8k.htm
2019-01-048-K2018-12-295.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 On January 4, 2019, InnerWorkings, Inc. (the “Company”) announced that it has named Donald W. Pearson as Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of the Company, effective as of January 10, 2019 (the “Effective Date”).
8.01 On January 4, 2019, the Company issued a press release announcing Mr. Pearson’s appointment as Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of the Company, a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated by reference herein.
a8k1-4x2019.htm