Advertisement
Screener

INNERWORKINGS INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

INNERWORKINGS INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-11-05: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-11-05; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-10-01: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-09-25; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2014-08-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-08-06; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-06-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-06-13; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-11-058-K2014-11-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 5, 2014, InnerWorkings, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2014.v393279_8k.htm
2014-10-018-K2014-09-251.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.v390085_8k.htm
2014-08-068-K2014-08-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 6, 2014, InnerWorkings, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2014.v385836_8k.htm
2014-06-138-K2014-06-135.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 The Company held its Annual Meeting on June 13, 2014.v381440_8k.htm
2014-05-128-K2014-05-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 12, 2014, InnerWorkings, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2014.v378226_8k.htm
2014-04-228-K2014-04-215.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.02 (d) On April 18, 2014, the Company entered into a letter agreement (the “Letter Agreement”) with Daniel M. Friedberg and Sagard Capital Partners, L.P. (“Sagard”) in connection with the decision by the Board of Directors of the Company (the “Board”) to nominate Mr. Friedberg to the Board.
5.03 (a) Also on April 21, 2014, the Board adopted an amendment (the “By-laws Amendment”) to Section 2 of Article III of the Company’s Amended and Restated By-laws (as so amended, the “Amended By-laws”) to provide for a majority vote standard in uncontested elections of directors.
v375394_8k.htm
2014-04-148-K2014-04-115.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (e) On April 11, 2014, InnerWorkings, Inc. (the “Company”) and John Eisel (the “Executive”) entered into an amendment (the “Amendment”) to his employment agreement originally dated September 6, 2011 (the “Agreement”).v374758_8k.htm
2014-04-078-K/A2014-04-017.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On March 18, 2014, InnerWorkings, Inc. (the “Company”) filed its Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2013 (the “2013 10-K”).v374033_8ka.htm
2014-04-018-K2014-04-017.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On March 18, 2014, InnerWorkings, Inc. (the “Company”) filed its Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2013 (the “2013 10-K”).v373530_8k.htm
2014-02-188-K2014-02-182.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 18, 2014, InnerWorkings, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fiscal quarter and year ended December 31, 2013.v369007_8k.htm
2014-02-188-K2014-02-174.02 Non-Reliance on Previously Issued Financial Statements or a Related Audit Report or Completed Interim Review4.02 As previously disclosed, InnerWorkings, Inc. (the “Company”) removed Christophe Delaune from his role as President of the Company’s French subsidiary in October 2013 due to poor performance.v369008_8k.htm