Advertisement
Screener

HOOPER HOLMES INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2015

HOOPER HOLMES INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2015-12-17: Form 8-K/A; Period of report 2015-12-16; Description 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits; Details 9.01.
  • 2015-12-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-14; Description 3.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; 8.01 Other Events; Details 3.01.
  • 2015-11-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-11-16; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2015-11-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-11-10; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2015-12-178-K/A2015-12-169.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 The unaudited consolidated financial statements of the Seller as of March 31, 2015 and December 31, 2014, and for the three months ended March 31, 2015 and 2014, are filed as Exhibit 99.1 to this current report on Form 8-K/A and are incorporated herein by reference.form8-kano2ahifinancials.htm
2015-12-158-K2015-12-143.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; 8.01 Other Events3.01 On December 9, 2015, Hooper Holmes, Inc. (the “Company”) received a notice from the NYSE MKT indicating that, based on the Company’s shareholders’ equity as reported in its Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2015, the Company is not in compliance with Section 1003(a)(ii) of the NYSE MKT Company Guide, having less than $4.0 million of shareholders’ equity while sustaining losses from continuing operations and net losses in its four most recent fiscal years.
8.01 On December 14, 2015, the Company issued a press release announcing its receipt of the NYSE MKT notice (described above) and the record date for the Company’s planned rights offering.
hhform8-krenysemktnoticean.htm
2015-11-168-K2015-11-167.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 The slide presentation included as an exhibit to this Form 8-K Current Report will be used at investor meetings beginning on November 16, 2015.form8-kxndr111615.htm
2015-11-138-K2015-11-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.a8k-fifthamendmenttoloanag.htm
2015-11-128-K2015-11-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 12, 2015, Hooper Holmes, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its preliminary operating results and financial condition for the quarter ended September 30, 2015.a51223000.htm
2015-11-028-K2015-11-015.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On November 2, 2015, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Hooper Holmes, Inc. (the “Company”) announced that Mr. Chuck Gillman has been appointed to the Board effective November 1, 2015.gillmanrelease8kcover.htm
2015-09-118-K2015-09-087.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 The slide presentation included as an exhibit to this Form 8-K Current Report will be used at investor meetings beginning on September 8, 2015.form8-kxndr9102015.htm
2015-09-038-K2015-09-035.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.form8-kbalthazorconsulting.htm
2015-08-148-K2015-08-135.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On August 13, 2015, Hooper Holmes announced that Tom Collins, Hooper Holmes’ Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, has submitted his resignation and intends to depart at a future date and that Mr. Steven Balthazor, age 50, has been appointed as Interim Chief Financial Officer.a51162906.htm
2015-08-138-K2015-08-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 13, 2015, Hooper Holmes, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its preliminary operating results and financial condition for the quarter ended June 30, 2015.a51162111.htm
2015-08-138-K2015-08-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.a8-kx4thamendtoloanagmtaug.htm
2015-06-168-K2015-06-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
5.07 (a)-(b) On June 10, 2015, Hooper Holmes, Inc. (the “Company”) held its Annual Meeting of Shareholders (the “Annual Meeting”).
form8-k2015annualmeeting.htm
2015-05-218-K/A2015-04-179.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 The audited consolidated financial statements of the Seller as of December 31, 2014 and 2013, and for the years ended December 31, 2014 and 2013 are filed as Exhibit 99.1 to this current report on Form 8-K/A and are incorporated herein by reference.form8-kaahsacquisition.htm
2015-05-148-K2015-05-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 14, 2015, Hooper Holmes, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its preliminary operating results and financial condition for the quarter ended March 31, 2015.a51102565.htm
2015-04-218-K2015-04-171.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.01 The information required by this Item is included in Item 1.01 and is incorporated by reference hereto.
2.03 The information provided in Item 1.01 of the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Company on March 6, 2013 and Exhibits 10.1, 10.2, 10.3 and 10.4 attached thereto are incorporated by reference into this Item 2.03.
3.02 As described in Item 1.01, which information is incorporated by reference in this Item, the Company issued shares of Common Stock described above to the Shareholder pursuant to the Purchase Agreement and it also granted the Agent the Warrant described above pursuant to the Credit Agreement.
3.03 The information required by this Item is included in Items 1.01 and 2.03 and is incorporated by reference hereto.
7.01 On April 20, 2015, the Company issued a press release announcing the Acquisition.
form8-kahsacquisition.htm
2015-03-318-K2015-03-312.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 31, 2015, Hooper Holmes, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its preliminary operating results and financial condition for the quarter and year ended December 31, 2014.a51069478.htm
2015-02-058-K2015-02-055.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On February 5, 2015, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Hooper Holmes, Inc. (the “Company”) announced that Mr. Mark J. Emkjer has been appointed to the Board effective February 1, 2015.markemkjerrelease8kcover.htm
2015-01-308-K2015-01-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.form8-kforfarmerssettlement.htm