Advertisement
Screener

Glu Mobile Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2014

Glu Mobile Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2014-12-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-12-16; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 1.01.
  • 2014-11-04: Form 8-K/A; Period of report 2014-08-20; Description 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits; Details 9.01.
  • 2014-10-29: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-10-29; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2014-10-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2014-10-09; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2014-12-198-K2014-12-161.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.d841013d8k.htm
2014-11-048-K/A2014-08-209.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 (a) Financial Statements of Business Acquired.d814407d8ka.htm
2014-10-298-K2014-10-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 29, 2014, Glu issued a press release announcing its financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2014.a50971866.htm
2014-10-158-K2014-10-095.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersd805299d8k.htm
2014-09-058-K2014-09-021.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 See the disclosure under Item 1.01 of this report.
htm_50444.htm
2014-08-228-K2014-08-202.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities2.01 On August 20, 2014, Glu Mobile Inc. ("Glu") completed its previously announced acquisition of Cie Games, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Cie Games"), pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization dated July 30, 2014 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among Glu, Cie Games, Cie Digital Labs, LLC, a California limited liability company and the former holder of a majority of the outstanding capital stock of Cie Games, Cardinals Acquisition Merger Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Glu ("Sub I"), Cardinals Acquisition Merger LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly owned subsidiary of Glu ("Sub II"), and Shareholder Representative Services, LLC, as Stockholders’ Agent (the "Stockholders’ Agent").
3.02 See the disclosure under Item 2.01 of this report.
htm_50372.htm
2014-07-308-K2014-07-241.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.02 On July 30, 2014, Glu issued a press release announcing its financial results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2014.
3.02 See the disclosure under Item 1.01 of this report.
5.02 ● Mr. de Masi’s annual base salary was increased from $385,000 to $500,000, effective as of the beginning of Glu’s next payroll period; and ● Mr. de Masi’s target bonus amount under Glu’s 2014 Executive Bonus Plan was increased from 100% to 200% of his annual base salary and his maximum bonus amount under the 2014 Executive Bonus Plan was increased from 200% to 500% of his annual base salary, effective as of January 1, 2014.
a50915043.htm
2014-07-288-K/A2014-05-149.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 (a) Financial Statements of Business Acquired.d761440d8ka.htm
2014-07-168-K2014-07-111.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.htm_50144.htm
2014-06-118-K2014-06-055.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Glu Mobile Inc. (“Glu”) held its 2014 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on June 5, 2014 (the “Annual Meeting”).d743545d8k.htm
2014-05-308-K2014-05-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
8.01 The opinion of Glu’s counsel regarding the validity of the shares issued pursuant to the Offering is also filed as Exhibit 5.01.
d735663d8k.htm
2014-05-208-K2014-05-142.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities2.01 On May 14, 2014, Glu Mobile Inc. ("Glu") completed its previously announced acquisition of PlayFirst, Inc. ("PlayFirst") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 30, 2014 , among Glu, PlayFirst, Midas Acquisition Corp. ("Sub") and Fortis Advisors LLC, as Stockholders’ Agent (the "Merger Agreement").htm_49855.htm
2014-05-028-K2014-04-301.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.htm_49752.htm
2014-04-308-K2014-04-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 30, 2014, Glu issued a press release announcing its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2014.a50854468.htm
2014-03-138-K2014-03-073.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year3.03 The information contained in Item 5.03 of this report is incorporated into this Item 3.03 by this reference.
5.03 On March 7, 2014 the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Glu Mobile Inc. (the “Company”) approved an amendment and restatement of the Company’s Bylaws (the “Bylaws”), which became immediately effectively upon their adoption by the Board.
d691952d8k.htm
2014-02-148-K2014-02-105.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On February 10, 2014, the Compensation Committee (the “Committee”) of the Board of Directors of Glu Mobile Inc. (the “Company”) amended the Glu Mobile Inc. 2014 Executive Bonus Plan (the “Bonus Plan”) in order to make the goals for Matthew Ricchetti, the Company’s President of Studios, consistent with those of the Company’s other executive officers.d676007d8k.htm
2014-02-058-K2014-02-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers2.02 On February 5, 2014, Glu Mobile Inc. (“Glu”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fourth quarter and full year ended December 31, 2013.
5.02 On February 3, 2014, A. Brooke Seawell, a member of Glu’s Board of Directors (the “Board”), informed Glu that he was resigning from the Board, effective as of February 5, 2014.
a50797724.htm