Advertisement
Screener

DTS, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2010

DTS, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2010-11-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-11-08; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2010-08-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-08-09; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2010-06-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-06-28; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2010-06-10: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-06-04; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2010-11-088-K2010-11-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 8, 2010, DTS, Inc. (the “Registrant”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2010 and related information.f8k_110810.htm
2010-08-098-K2010-08-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 9, 2010, DTS, Inc. (the “Registrant”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2010 and related information.a6389067.htm
2010-06-308-K2010-06-285.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On June 28, 2010, we entered into an amendment to employment agreement (the “Amendment”) with Brian D. Towne in connection with the continued employment of Mr. Towne as our Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer.a10-13371_18k.htm
2010-06-108-K2010-06-045.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 The following matters were voted upon and were approved at the Annual Meeting of Stockholders of DTS, Inc., held on June 4, 2010, as set forth below.a10-11771_18k.htm
2010-05-128-K2010-05-071.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On May 7, 2010, DTS, Inc. (the “Company”) and Daniel E. Slusser, a director and employee of the Company, entered into a Consultant Agreement (the “Agreement”), which will become effective upon the date of Mr. Slusser’s retirement as an employee of the Company.a10-10000_18k.htm
2010-05-108-K2010-05-102.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this Current Report is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.a6282846.htm
2010-03-118-K/A2010-02-225.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On February 22, 2010, the Compensation Committee (the “Committee”) of the Board of Directors of DTS, Inc. (the “Company”) established a cash incentive plan for fiscal 2010 (the “Plan”) for certain executive officers of the Company.a10-5599_18ka.htm
2010-02-268-K2010-02-225.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On February 22, 2010, the Compensation Committee (the “Committee”) of the Board of Directors of DTS, Inc. (the “Company”) established a cash incentive plan for fiscal 2010 (the “Plan”) for certain executive officers of the Company.a10-4694_18k.htm
2010-02-228-K2010-02-222.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 The information in this Current Report is being furnished and shall not be deemed “filed” for the purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that Section.a6187181.htm
2010-02-168-K/A2010-02-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 On February 12, 2010, Daniel E. Slusser, age 71, and Joseph A. Fischer, age 78, both of whom are Class I directors of DTS, Inc. (the “Company”), notified the Company that they will not stand for re-election at the 2010 annual meeting of stockholders of the Company.
8.01 On February 13, 2010, the Board elected Jon E. Kirchner Chairman of the Board, effective immediately.
a10-3788_18ka.htm
2010-02-168-K2010-02-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 On February 12, 2010, Daniel E. Slusser, age 71, and Joseph A. Fischer, age 78, both of whom are Class I directors of DTS, Inc. (the “Company”), notified the Company that they will not stand for re-election at the 2010 annual meeting of stockholders of the Company.
8.01 On February 13, 2010, the Board elected Jon E. Kirchner Chairman of the Board, effective immediately.
a10-3788_18k.htm