Advertisement
Screener

DAYSTAR TECHNOLOGIES INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2013

DAYSTAR TECHNOLOGIES INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2013-07-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-07-08; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2013-04-09: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-04-09; Description 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; Details 4.01.
  • 2013-03-26: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-03-26; Description 3.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; Details 3.01.
  • 2013-03-20: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-03-20; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2013-07-088-K2013-07-085.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Effective April 20, 2013, Ruben Dos Reis resigned as a member of the Board of Directors of Daystar Technologies Inc. (the “Company”).form8k.htm
2013-04-098-K2013-04-094.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On April 4, 2013, DayStar Technologies Inc. (“DayStar” or the “Company”) received written notice from its auditor, Hein & Associates LLP (“Hein”), that they have resigned as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm.form8k.htm
2013-03-268-K2013-03-263.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing3.01 DayStar Technologies Inc. (the “Company”) received notice from The Nasdaq Stock Market on March 20, 2013, that the staff is of the view that on at least two (2) occasions over the past five (5) months, the Company has violated the shareholder approval requirements set forth in Listing Rule 5635(c).form8k.htm
2013-03-208-K2013-03-205.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Effective March 17, 2013, Mr. Peter Lacey has resigned as Interim Chief Executive Officer, Director and Chairman of Daystar Technologies Inc. (the “Company”).form8k.htm
2013-02-208-K2013-02-205.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On February 19, 2013 Eliezer (Moodi) Sandberg became a member of the board of director of DayStar Technologies Inc. (“DayStar” or the “Company”).form8k.htm
2013-01-288-K2013-01-285.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On January 28, 2013 Stephane Bertrand became a member of the board of director of DayStar Technologies Inc. (“DayStar” or the “Company”).form8k.htm
2013-01-098-K2013-01-093.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing3.01 DayStar Technologies Inc. (the “Company”) received notice from Nasdaq that it was not in compliance with Nasdaq’s Listing Rules due to a failure to hold an annual meeting within one year of the end of the Company’s fiscal year ending on December 31, 2011.form8k.htm