Advertisement
Screener

COVER ALL TECHNOLOGIES INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2012

COVER ALL TECHNOLOGIES INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2012-11-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-11-14; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2012-09-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-09-14; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
  • 2012-08-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-08-14; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2012-06-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-06-12; Description 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.07.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2012-11-148-K2012-11-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.d29961.htm
2012-09-148-K2012-09-141.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant.
3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities.
8.01 On September 13, 2012, the Registrant issued a press release announcing the loan transaction with Imperium Commercial Finance Master Fund, LP.
d29804.htm
2012-08-148-K2012-08-141.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.
2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant.
d29728.htm
2012-06-128-K2012-06-125.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders.d29535.htm
2012-05-148-K2012-05-142.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.d29463.htm
2012-04-188-K2012-04-181.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.d29374.htm
2012-03-198-K/A2012-03-199.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits.d29273.htm
2012-03-128-K2012-03-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers.d29266.htm
2012-02-288-K2012-02-282.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.d29202.htm
2012-02-248-K2012-02-218.01 Other Events8.01 On February 21, 2012, the board of directors of Cover-All Technologies Inc. (the “Company”) approved 2012 compensation for its non-employee directors (the “Plan”).d29190.htm
2012-01-068-K2012-01-061.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.01 On December 30, 2011 (the “Closing Date”), Cover-All Systems, Inc. (the “Company”), a Delaware corporation and wholly-owned subsidiary of Cover-All Technologies Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Registrant”), entered into an Asset Purchase Agreement (the “Purchase Agreement”) with Ho’ike Services, Inc., dba BlueWave Technology, a Hawaii corporation (“Seller”).
5.02 (e) Employment Agreement with John Roblin.
d29009.htm