Advertisement
Screener

COSI INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2012

COSI INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2012-11-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-11-26; Description 3.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; Details 3.01.
  • 2012-11-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-11-15; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
  • 2012-08-20: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-08-16; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
  • 2012-07-11: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-07-09; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 8.01 Other Events; Details 1.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2012-11-308-K2012-11-263.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing3.01 On November 26, 2012, Cosi, Inc. (the “Company”) received a letter from the Nasdaq staff stating that the Company has failed to comply with the $1.00 minimum bid price required for continued listing of its common stock on The Nasdaq Global Market set forth in Nasdaq Listing Rule 5450(a)(1) and, as a result, the Company's common stock is subject to delisting.co27118439-8k.htm
2012-11-158-K2012-11-152.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On November 15, 2012, Cosi, Inc. issued a press release reporting its earnings for the third quarter ended October 1, 2012.
7.01 On November 15, 2012, the Company hosted a teleconference and webcast to discuss its third quarter results.
co27024658-8k.htm
2012-08-208-K2012-08-162.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On August 16, 2012, Cosi, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting its earnings for the second quarter ended June 2, 2012.
7.01 On August 16, 2012, the Company hosted a teleconference and webcast to discuss its second quarter results.
co26638400-8k.htm
2012-07-118-K2012-07-091.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Cosi, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into an Amendment, dated as of June 30, 2012 (the “Amendment”), to the Company’s Rights Agreement, dated as of November 21, 2001, as amended on April 3, 2003 and January 6, 2010 (the “Rights Agreement”), in order to permit stockholders to beneficially own 15% or more of the Company’s outstanding common stock as the result of share purchases pursuant to the Company’s rights offering that ended as of 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on June 30, 2012.
3.02 On July 9, 2012, the Company issued a press release announcing, among other matters, that in accordance with the terms of their respective purchase agreements, the Company’s executive officers and outside directors have purchased 1,436,815 shares of the Company’s common stock in a private placement from the Company at the same subscription price offered to stockholders in the Company’s rights offering.
3.03 The description of the Amendment set forth in Item 1.01 of this Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.
8.01 At 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on June 30, 2012, the offering period of the Company’s previously announced rights offering expired.
co26375088-8k.htm
2012-07-068-K2012-06-305.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On June 30, 2012, Cosi, Inc. (the “Company”) and Carin Stutz, Chief Executive Officer and President, entered into an amendment to the Company’s Employment Agreement with Ms. Stutz, extending the date to December 30, 2012 to purchase Ms. Stutz’ primary residence located in Dallas, Texas, if a sale has not otherwise closed before that date.co26355231-8k.htm
2012-06-218-K2012-06-153.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing3.01 On June 15, 2012, Cosi, Inc. (the “Company”) received notice from the Listing Qualifications Department of the Nasdaq Stock Market indicating that, for the last 30 consecutive business days, the market value of the Company’s listed securities (“MVLS”) had closed below the minimum $50,000,000 required for continued listing on The Nasdaq Global Market under Nasdaq Listing Rule 5450(b)(2)(A).co26202456-8k.htm
2012-06-018-K2012-05-253.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders3.01 On May 25, 2012, Cosi, Inc. (the “Company”) received notice from the Listing Qualifications Department of the Nasdaq Stock Market indicating that, for the last 30 consecutive business days, the bid price for the Company’s common stock had closed below the minimum $1.00 per share required for continued inclusion on The Nasdaq Global Market under Nasdaq Listing Rule 5450(a)(1).co26073594-8k.htm
2012-05-218-K2012-05-172.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On May 17, 2012, Cosi, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release reporting its earnings for the first quarter ended April 2, 2012.
7.01 On May 17, 2012, the Company hosted a teleconference and webcast to discuss its first quarter results.
co25963081-8k.htm
2012-05-108-K2012-05-048.01 Other Events8.01 On May 4, 2012, Cosi, Inc. issued a press release announcing that it has set a subscription price of $0.65 per share for its previously announced rights offering of up to approximately $15.0 million of its common stock to its stockholders of record as of May 24, 2012.co25903527-8k.htm
2012-04-138-K2012-04-121.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.03 Material Modification to Rights of Security Holders; 8.01 Other Events1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.03 The description of the Amendment set forth in Item 1.01 of this Form 8-K is incorporated herein by reference.
8.01 On April 12, 2012, the Company issued a press release announcing the filing of a registration statement on Form S-1 with the SEC for a rights offering to its existing stockholders.
co25718516-8k.htm
2012-03-308-K2012-03-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On March 29, 2012, Cosi, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the fiscal year ended January 2, 2012.
7.01 On March 29, 2012, the Company hosted a teleconference and webcast to discuss its financial results for the fiscal year ended January 2, 2012.
co25640637-8k.htm
2012-02-248-K2012-02-238.01 Other Events8.01 On February 23, 2012, Cosi, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), announced that it has received notice from the Listing Qualifications Department of The Nasdaq Stock Market that the Company has regained compliance with the Nasdaq Listing Standards by curing the Company’s bid price and Market Value of Listed Securities deficiencies.co25382375-8k.htm
2012-01-278-K2012-01-262.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 26, 2012, Cosi, Inc. issued a press release reporting its sales for the forth quarter ended January 2, 2012.co25189647-8k.htm