Advertisement
Screener

CommunityOne Bancorp Form 8-K: Current report, 2010

CommunityOne Bancorp Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2010-12-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-12-20; Description 3.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing; Details 3.01.
  • 2010-12-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-12-22; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2010-11-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-11-20; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2010-11-10: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-11-10; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2010-12-238-K2010-12-203.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing3.01 On December 20, 2010, FNB United Corp. received a written notice from The Nasdaq Stock Market indicating that FNB United is not in compliance with Rule 5450(b)(1)(C), the market value rule, because the market value of its publicly held shares was below $5,000,000 for the 30 consecutive business days ended December 17, 2010.f8k_122310.htm
2010-12-228-K2010-12-228.01 Other Events8.01 On December 22, 2010, FNB United Corp. announced the retirement effective December 31, 2010, of William S. Bruton, chief credit officer of CommunityONE Bank, National Association, FNB United's bank subsidiary.document.htm
2010-11-228-K2010-11-205.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (d) Suzanne B. Rudy, a director of FNB United Corp. and its bank subsidiary, CommunityONE Bank, N.A., resigned from the boards of directors of FNB United and CommunityONE Bank effective November 20, 2010.f8k_112210.htm
2010-11-108-K2010-11-102.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 10, 2010, FNB United Corp. issued a news release announcing the results of operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2010.document.htm
2010-10-268-K2010-10-261.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.f8k_102610.htm
2010-08-068-K2010-08-023.01 Notice of Delisting or Failure to Satisfy a Continued Listing Rule or Standard; Transfer of Listing3.01 On August 2, 2010, FNB United Corp. received a written notice from The Nasdaq Stock Market indicating that FNB United is not in compliance with Rule 5450(a)(1), the bid price rule, because the closing bid price per share of its common stock has been below $1.00 per share for 30 consecutive business days.d8k.htm
2010-07-298-K2010-07-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 29, 2010, FNB United Corp. issued a news release announcing the results of operations for the quarter ended June 30, 2010.document.htm
2010-07-288-K2010-07-221.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.d8k.htm
2010-05-258-K2010-05-255.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 The annual meeting of shareholders of FNB United Corp. was held on May 25, 2010.d8k.htm
2010-04-308-K2010-04-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 29, 2010, FNB United Corp. issued a news release announcing the results of operations for the quarter ended March 31, 2010.document.htm
2010-04-238-K2010-04-225.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) and (c) On April 23, 2010, FNB United Corp. announced the retirement effective April 22, 2010 of Michael C. Miller, president and chief executive officer of FNB United Corp. and its bank subsidiary, CommunityONE Bank, National Association.d8k.htm
2010-02-268-K2010-02-262.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On February 26, 2010, FNB United Corp. issued a news release announcing the results of operations for the quarter ended December 31, 2009.document.htm