Advertisement
Screener

CMC Materials, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report, 2013

CMC Materials, Inc. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2013-11-21: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-11-20; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2013-11-20: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-11-20; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2013-10-29: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-10-29; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2013-07-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-07-30; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2013-11-218-K2013-11-205.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On November 20, 2013, the Board of Directors (the "Board") of Cabot Microelectronics Corporation (the "Corporation") and the Compensation Committee of the Board approved the performance goals for the Corporation, upon which cash bonus awards that may be paid to the Corporation's executive officers and other employees under the Corporation's Annual Incentive Program ("AIP"), which operates pursuant to the Cabot Microelectronics Corporation 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan ("OIP"), for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2014 ("Fiscal 2014"), are intended to be based.cmc8kfiled11212013.htm
2013-11-208-K2013-11-208.01 Other Events8.01 Due to certain accounting requirements related to unvested restricted stock awards, in the Company's Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended September 30, 2013 ("10-K") filed today, the earnings per share for the 2013 fiscal year and for the quarter ended September 30, 2013 have been corrected from the numbers reported in the Company's press release dated October 29, 2013.cmc8kfiled11202013.htm
2013-10-298-K2013-10-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On October 29, 2013, Cabot Microelectronics Corporation issued a press release entitled "Cabot Microelectronics Corporation Reports Strong Results for Fourth Quarter and Full Fiscal Year 2013," a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference.cmc8kfiled102913.htm
2013-07-308-K2013-07-302.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On July 30, 2013, Cabot Microelectronics Corporation issued a press release entitled "Cabot Microelectronics Corporation Reports Strong Results for Third Quarter of Fiscal 2013," a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference.cmc8kfiled073013.htm
2013-04-258-K2013-04-252.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 25, 2013, Cabot Microelectronics Corporation issued a press release entitled "Cabot Microelectronics Corporation Reports Results for Second Quarter of Fiscal 2013," a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference.cmc8kfiled042513.htm
2013-03-078-K2013-03-055.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holderscmc8kfiled030713.htm
2013-01-248-K2013-01-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 24, 2013, Cabot Microelectronics Corporation issued a press release entitled "Cabot Microelectronics Corporation Reports Solid Results for First Quarter of Fiscal 2013," a copy of which is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1 and incorporated herein by reference.cmc8kfiled012413.htm