Advertisement
Screener

BIOCEPT, INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2015

BIOCEPT, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2015-12-22: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-12-21; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; Details 1.01.
  • 2015-11-05: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-11-05; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2015-08-21: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-08-17; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2015-08-10: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-08-10; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2015-12-228-K2015-12-211.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 The information contained above in Item 1.01 is hereby incorporated by reference into this Item 3.02 in its entirety.
bioc-8k_20151221.htm
2015-11-058-K2015-11-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 5, 2015, we issued a press release announcing our financial results for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2015.bioc-8k_20151105.htm
2015-08-218-K2015-08-175.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 (b) On August 17, 2015, Biocept, Inc. (the “Company”) and William Kachioff mutually agreed that he would resign from his position as the Chief Financial Officer of the Company, effective as of August 21, 2015 (the “Separation Date”).bioc-8k_20150817.htm
2015-08-108-K2015-08-102.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 10, 2015, we issued a press release announcing our financial results for the three and six months ended June 30, 2015.bioc-8k_20150811.htm
2015-06-178-K2015-06-165.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 As discussed below in Item 5.07, Biocept, Inc. (the “Company”) held its 2015 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) at which the Company’s stockholders approved the Company’s Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the “2013 Plan”).
5.07 On June 16, 2015, the Company held the Annual Meeting.
bioc-8k_20150616.htm
2015-05-128-K2015-05-122.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 12, 2015, we issued a press release announcing our financial results for the first quarter of 2015.bioc-8k_20150512.htm
2015-03-098-K2015-03-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 9, 2015, we issued a press release announcing our financial results for the fourth quarter and year ended December 31, 2014.bioc-8k_20150309.htm