Advertisement
Screener

ATHERSYS, INC / NEW Form 8-K: Current report, 2019

ATHERSYS, INC / NEW Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2019-11-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-11-06; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2019-08-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-08-07; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2019-06-27: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-06-27; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2019-06-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-06-12; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2019-11-068-K2019-11-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 6, 2019, Athersys, Inc. issued a press release announcing financial results for its third quarter ended September 30, 2019.athx-20190930x8k.htm
2019-08-078-K2019-08-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 7, 2019, Athersys, Inc. issued a press release announcing financial results for its second quarter ended June 30, 2019.athx-20190630x8k.htm
2019-06-278-K2019-06-278.01 Other Events8.01 As previously disclosed, on June 6, 2018, Athersys, Inc. (“we” or the “Company”), its wholly-owned subsidiary, ABT Holding Company (together with the Company, “Athersys”), and HEALIOS K.K. (“Healios”) entered into a Collaboration Expansion Agreement (the “Collaboration Expansion Agreement”).a8-k.htm
2019-06-148-K2019-06-125.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.02 On June 12, 2019, at the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) of Athersys, Inc. (the “Company”), the stockholders of the Company approved the Athersys, Inc. 2019 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan (the “Equity Plan”).
5.07 The Company held the Annual Meeting on June 12, 2019.
athx-20190614x8k.htm
2019-05-308-K2019-05-308.01 Other Events8.01 On May 30, 2019, Athersys, Inc. (the “Company”) entered into an Open Market Sale AgreementSM (the “Sale Agreement”) with Jefferies LLC (“Jefferies”) pursuant to which the Company may offer and sell shares of its common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the “Common Stock”), having aggregate gross sales proceeds of $50.0 million (the “Shares”), from time to time, through an “at the market offering” program under which Jefferies will act as sales agent.d747330d8k.htm
2019-05-088-K2019-05-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 8, 2019, Athersys, Inc. issued a press release announcing financial results for its first quarter ended March 31, 2019.athx-20190331x8k.htm
2019-03-148-K2019-03-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year2.02 On March 14, 2019, Athersys, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing financial results for its fourth quarter ended December 31, 2018.
5.03 On March 13, 2019, the Board of Directors of the Company amended Article III, Section 2 of the Company’s bylaws to implement a majority voting standard for the election of directors in uncontested elections.
athx-20181231x8k.htm
2019-01-118-K2019-01-115.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersathx-20190111x8k.htm