Advertisement
Screener

ATHERSYS, INC / NEW Form 8-K: Current report, 2010

ATHERSYS, INC / NEW Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2010-11-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-11-08; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2010-10-19: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-10-18; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2010-09-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-09-10; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2010-09-10: Form 8-K; Period of report 2010-09-09; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2010-11-088-K2010-11-082.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On November 8, 2010, Athersys, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing financial results for its third quarter ended September 30, 2010.c07894e8vk.htm
2010-10-198-K2010-10-185.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On October 18, 2010, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Athersys, Inc. (the “Company”) elected Dr. Ismail Kola, as a Director, effective October 18, 2010.c07027e8vk.htm
2010-09-138-K2010-09-101.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.c05909e8vk.htm
2010-09-108-K2010-09-095.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On September 9, 2010, Michael Sheffery notified Athersys, Inc. (the “Company”) that he was resigning as a member of the Company’s Board of Directors, effective immediately following the meeting of the Board on September 9, 2010.c05804e8vk.htm
2010-08-098-K2010-08-092.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers2.02 On August 9, 2010, Athersys, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing financial results for its second quarter ended June 30, 2010.
5.02 On August 9, 2010, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of the Company elected Dr. Lee E. Babiss, as a Director, effective immediately.
c04608e8vk.htm
2010-07-288-K2010-07-288.01 Other Events8.01 On July 28, 2010, the Company issued a press release announcing the results from its phase I clinical trial of MultiStem®, its allogeneic stem cell therapy product, administered to individuals following acute myocardial infarction, more commonly referred to as a heart attack.c03922e8vk.htm
2010-06-228-K2010-06-175.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 Athersys held its Annual Meeting of Stockholders on June 17, 2010.c02678e8vk.htm
2010-05-068-K2010-05-062.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 6, 2010, Athersys, Inc. issued a press release announcing financial results for its first quarter ended March 31, 2010.c00382e8vk.htm
2010-03-118-K2010-03-112.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 11, 2010, Athersys, Inc. issued a press release announcing financial results for its fourth quarter ended December 31, 2009.c97595e8vk.htm