Advertisement
Screener

ZEP INC. Form 8-K: Current report, 2011

ZEP INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2011-12-23: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-12-19; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2011-11-18: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-11-18; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2011-11-16: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-11-15; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2011-10-13: Form 8-K; Period of report 2011-10-13; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 2.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2011-12-238-K2011-12-191.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.03 Creation of a Direct Financial Obligation or an Obligation under an Off-Balance Sheet Arrangement of a Registrant1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.03 The information set forth under Item 1.01 of this Current Report on Form 8-K is incorporated by reference in response to this Item 2.03.
a11-32232_18k.htm
2011-11-188-K2011-11-187.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 on Friday, November 18, 2011 beginning at approximately 3:00 p.m.a11-29990_28k.htm
2011-11-168-K2011-11-158.01 Other Events8.01 On November 15, 2011, Mark R. Bachmann, Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Zep Inc. (the “Company”), entered into a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan effective as of November 30, 2011 and terminating on December 17, 2013.a11-29990_18k.htm
2011-10-138-K2011-10-132.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On October 13, 2011, Zep Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release and held a webcast regarding the Company’s results of operations for its fourth fiscal quarter and fiscal year ended August 31, 2011.
7.01 On October 13, 2011, the Company used a slide package during its webcast regarding the Company’s results of operations for its fourth fiscal quarter and fiscal year ended August 31, 2011.
a11-27413_28k.htm
2011-10-078-K2011-10-055.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; 8.01 Other Events5.02 On October 5, 2011, J. Veronica Biggins notified the Board of Directors of the Company that she would be retiring from the Board at the end of her current term and, therefore, would not be standing for re-election at the Company’s annual meeting to be held in January 2012.
8.01 On October 5, 2011, the Board of Directors of the Company declared a quarterly dividend of $0.04 per common share.
a11-27413_18k.htm
2011-07-078-K2011-07-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure2.02 On July 7, 2011, Zep Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release and held a webcast regarding the Company’s results of operations for its third fiscal quarter ended May 31, 2011.
7.01 On July 7, 2011, the Company used a slide package during its webcast regarding the Company’s results of operations for its third fiscal quarter ended May 31, 2011.
a11-10900_48k.htm
2011-06-238-K2011-06-238.01 Other Events8.01 On June 23, 2011, the Board of Directors of the Company declared a quarterly dividend of $0.04 per common share.a11-15498_18k.htm
2011-04-058-K2011-04-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On April 5, 2011, Zep Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release containing information about the Company’s results of operations for its second fiscal quarter ended February 28, 2011.a11-9661_28k.htm
2011-03-288-K2011-03-248.01 Other Events8.01 On March 24, 2011, the Board of Directors of the Company declared a quarterly dividend of $0.04 per common share.d8k.htm
2011-01-118-K2011-01-068.01 Other Events8.01 Zep Inc. held its 2011 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) on Thursday, January 6, 2011.d8k.htm
2011-01-058-K2011-01-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On January 5, 2011, Zep Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release containing information about the Company’s results of operations for its first quarter ended November 30, 2010.d8k.htm