Advertisement
Screener

ZAGG INC Form 8-K: Current report, 2015

ZAGG INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2015-11-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-11-03; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events; Details 2.02.
  • 2015-08-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-08-24; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Details 1.01.
  • 2015-08-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-08-04; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2015-07-15: Form 8-K; Period of report 2015-07-13; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2015-11-038-K2015-11-032.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events2.02 On November 3, 2015, ZAGG Inc (the “Registrant”) issued a press release announcing the results of operations for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2015, and made publicly available certain supplemental financial information, including commentary on results of operations from Bradley J. Holiday, Chief Financial Officer (“CFO”).
8.01 On November 3, 2015, in the same press release in which results of operations for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2015 were announced, the Registrant announced that its board of directors has approved an additional share repurchase authorization of up to $20.0 million of the Registrant’s outstanding common stock with no stated expiration date.
f8k110315_zagginc.htm
2015-08-258-K2015-08-241.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement1.01 On August 24, 2015, ZAGG Inc (the “Company”) and Wells Fargo Bank, National Association (“Wells Fargo”), entered into the Fourth Amendment to Credit Agreement (“Amendment”), which modified the original Credit Agreement entered into between the Company and Wells Fargo on December 7, 2012 and all subsequent amendments to the Credit Agreement (First Amendment to the Credit Agreement entered into on December 20, 2013, Second Amendment to the Credit Agreement entered into on November 3, 2014, and Third Amendment to the Credit Agreement entered into on December 23, 2014) (collectively, the “Credit Agreement”).f8k082415_zagginc.htm
2015-08-048-K2015-08-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On August 4, 2015, ZAGG Inc (the “Registrant”) issued a press release announcing the results of operations for the three and six months ended June 30, 2015, and made publicly available certain supplemental financial information, including commentary on results of operations from Bradley J. Holiday, Chief Financial Officer (“CFO”).f8k080415_zagginc.htm
2015-07-158-K2015-07-135.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On July 13, 2015, Bradley J. Holiday, who has been a member of the Board of Directors of ZAGG Inc (“ZAGG” or the “Registrant”) since 2012, resigned as a director.f8k071315_zagginc.htm
2015-06-258-K2015-06-255.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On June 25, 2015, ZAGG Inc, a Nevada corporation (the “Company” or “ZAGG”), reconvened its 2015 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Meeting”) at the offices of the Company in Salt Lake City, Utah, which was previously adjourned on June 11, 2015.f8k062515_zagginc.htm
2015-06-168-K2015-06-165.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 8.01 Other Events5.03 On June 16, 2015, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of ZAGG Inc (the “Company”) adopted and approved an amendment (the “Amendment”) to its Second Amended and Restated Bylaws to delete in its entirety Article XIV, Section 46 of such Bylaws, which provided that Utah be the exclusive forum for certain enumerated shareholder disputes.
8.01 The information set forth in Item 5.03 related to Board adoption of a resolution authorizing the Company to proceed with steps necessary to effect the change of the Company’s jurisdiction of incorporation from Nevada to Delaware is incorporated by reference into this Item 8.01.
f8k061615_zagginc.htm
2015-06-128-K2015-06-115.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; 8.01 Other Events5.07 On June 11, 2015, ZAGG Inc, a Nevada corporation (the “Company” or “ZAGG”), held its 2015 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the “Meeting”) at the offices of the Company in Salt Lake City, Utah.
8.01 At the Meeting, management of the Company provided a presentation regarding the Company’s performance during the prior fiscal year and interim period, including performance of certain products and product categories, expectations regarding the remainder of 2015 and the markets and industry in which the Company operates.
f8k061115_zagg.htm
2015-06-118-K2015-06-115.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Compensation Arrangements of Certain Officers.f8k061115_zagg.htm
2015-05-058-K2015-05-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On May 5, 2015, ZAGG Inc (the “Registrant”) issued a press release announcing the results of operations for the three months ended March 31, 2015, and made publicly available certain supplemental financial information, including commentary on results of operations from Brandon O’Brien, Chief Financial Officer (“CFO”).f8k050515_zagg.htm
2015-03-208-K2015-03-165.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On March 16, 2015, ZAGG Inc (the “Company”) and Randall L. Hales, Chief Executive Officer, executed a Change of Control Addendum which amends the Company’s current employment agreement with Mr. Hales.f8k031615_zagg.htm
2015-02-248-K2015-02-242.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events2.02 On February 24, 2015, ZAGG Inc (the “Registrant”) issued a press release announcing the results of operations for the year ended December 31, 2014, and made publicly available certain supplemental financial information, including commentary on results of operations from Brandon O’Brien, Chief Financial Officer (“CFO”).
8.01 On February 24, 2015, the Registrant issued a press release announcing that the Registrant’s board of directors has authorized the repurchase of up to $15,000,000 of the Registrant’s outstanding common stock.
f8k022415_zagg.htm