Advertisement
Screener

WARI, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

WARI, INC. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2019-06-03: Form 8-K; Period of report 2019-05-30; Description 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; Details 4.01.
  • 2018-07-18: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-06-28; Description 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Details 5.03.
  • 2018-06-12: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-06-06; Description 1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; Details 1.01.
  • 2018-03-29: Form 8-K; Period of report 2018-03-29; Description 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; Details 3.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2019-06-038-K2019-05-304.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On May 30, 2019, the Board of Directors of WARI, INC. approved the appointment of Friedman LLP (“Friedman”) to serve as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending November 30, 2019, and dismissed Green & Company, CPAs (“Green”), which declined to stand for reappointment as the Company’s auditor.wrri_8k.htm
2018-07-188-K2018-06-285.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; 5.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.03 (a) A change of the Registrant’s corporate name from Cheetah Enterprises, Inc. to Wari, Inc.; and (b) An increase in the Registrant’s authorized common shares from 125,000,000 to 900,000,000, par value $.001 per share, and an increase in the Registrant’s authorized preferred shares from 10,000,000 to 100,000,000, par value $.001 per share.
5.07 The Registrant hereby incorporates by reference the information provided in Item 5.03 immediately above.
chta_8k.htm
2018-06-128-K2018-06-061.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant1.01 As of May 17, 2018, Edward Mulhern and Ryan Mulhern (the “Sellers”), entered into a Common Stock Purchase Agreement (the “Stock Purchase Agreement”) pursuant to which the Sellers agreed to sell to Wari, LLC (the “Purchaser”), the 16,995,000 shares of common stock of the Registrant (the “Shares”) owned by the Sellers, constituting approximately 82.6% of the Registrant’s 20,566,050 issued and outstanding common shares, for $79,000, paid from the Purchaser’s funds.
5.01 The information set forth in Item 1.01 hereinabove is incorporated by reference.
chta_8k.htm
2018-03-298-K2018-03-293.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities3.02 On March 29, 2018, we sold an aggregate of 125,000 shares of common stock (each, a “Share”) at a price of US$0.20 per Share for gross proceeds of US$25,000.form8kmarch2018.htm
2018-02-278-K2018-02-085.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On February 8, 2018, the board of directors accepted the resignation of Shane Drdul as a director.form8kfeb.htm
2017-05-268-K2017-05-255.01 Changes in Control of Registrant5.01 On May 25, 2017, and pursuant to a purchase agreement dated May 24, 2017, Shane Drdul, a majority stockholder of our company, sold to Ed Mulhern 16,7700,000 shares of our common stock for total consideration of $34,000.form8k.htm