Advertisement
Screener

VOICESERVE INC Form 8-K: Current report

VOICESERVE INC Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2013-07-08: Form 8-K; Period of report 2013-06-26; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2013-02-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-11-23; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
  • 2012-11-14: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-11-09; Description 4.02 Non-Reliance on Previously Issued Financial Statements or a Related Audit Report or Completed Interim Review; Details 4.02.
  • 2012-10-10: Form 8-K; Period of report 2012-09-14; Description 4.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant; Details 4.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2013-07-088-K2013-06-265.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On June 26, 2013, Mike Ottie notified the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Voiceserve, Inc. (the “Company”) of his resignation as Chief Operational Officer of the Company and member of the Board, effective immediately.f8k062613_voiceserve.htm
2013-02-078-K2012-11-235.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On November 23, 2012, VoiceServe, Inc. (the “Company”) dismissed Alfred Stefansky as the Chief Financial Officer of the Company, effective immediately.f8k112312_voiceserve.htm
2012-11-148-K2012-11-094.02 Non-Reliance on Previously Issued Financial Statements or a Related Audit Report or Completed Interim Review4.02 On November 9, 2012 ,the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of VoiceServe, Inc. (the “Company”), after consultation with management, determined that the financial statements in our Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the period ended June 30, 2012 could no longer be relied upon.f8k110912_voiceserve.htm
2012-10-108-K2012-09-144.01 Changes in Registrant's Certifying Accountant4.01 On September 14, 2012, Voiceserve, Inc. (the "Company”) dismissed Michael T. Studer CPA, P.C. (“Studer”) as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm.f8k091412_voiceserve.htm
2011-08-248-K2011-08-152.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On August 16, 2011, representatives of the Company held an earnings call to discuss the Company’s financial results for the first fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2011(the “Earnings Call”).f8k081511_voiceserve.htm
2011-07-128-K2011-06-061.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 On June 6, 2011 (the “Closing Date”), Voiceserve, Inc. (the “Company”) completed a private offering of its common stock and warrants to purchase shares of its common stock (the “Offering”).
3.02 The information contained in Item 1.01 is incorporated herein by reference in its entirety in response to this Item 3.02.
f8k060611_voiceserve.htm
2011-07-088-K2011-06-067.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On July 7, 2011, representatives of Voiceserve, Inc. (the “Company”) held a 2011 Year End Earnings Conference Call (the “Earnings Call”) with investors.f8k060611b_voiceserve.htm
2011-07-068-K2011-07-052.02 Results of Operations and Financial Conditionf8k070511_vserve.htm
2011-06-248-K2011-06-213.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities3.02 On June 21, 2011, Voiceserve, Inc.’s (the “Company”) Board of Directors, based on the recommendations of the Company’s compensation committee on May 16th, 2011, authorized the issuance of 1,200,000 shares of the Company’s common stock (the “Shares”) to Chief Executive Officer Michael Bibelman and the President and Chairman of the Board of Directors Alexander Ellinson.f8k062111_voiceserve.htm
2011-05-128-K2011-05-061.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 On May 6, 2011 (the “Closing Date”), Voiceserve, Inc. (the “Company”) completed a private offering of its common stock and warrants to purchase shares of its common stock (the “Offering”).
3.02 The information contained in Item 1.01 is incorporated herein by reference in its entirety in response to this Item 3.02.
f8k0506111_voiceserve.htm
2010-11-158-K2010-11-055.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 Effective November 5, 2010, Aron Sandler resigned as director of the Company.f8k111010_voiceserve.htm
2010-10-068-K2010-09-305.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On September 30, 2010, Aron Sandler resigned as Chief Financial Officer and Chief Accounting Officer of Voiceserve, Inc. (“we,” “us,” “our” or the “Company”).f8k093010_voiceserve.htm
2010-06-028-K2010-06-011.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
3.02 As referenced in Item 1.01, the Company entered into certain Financing Documents with certain accredited investors.
f8k06110_voiceserve.htm
2009-02-198-K/A2009-01-151.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets1.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement.
2.01 See description in Item 1.01.
f8ka1011509_vserve.htm
2008-01-238-K2008-01-215.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersf8k012108_voiceserve.htm
2008-01-178-K2008-01-151.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assetsf8k011508_voiceserve.htm
2007-10-028-K2007-09-288.01 Other Eventsf8k092807_voiceserve.htm
2007-08-218-K2007-08-211.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securitiesf8k082007_voiceserve.htm
2007-06-288-K2007-02-205.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Yearf8k022007_voiceserve.htm
2007-02-228-K2007-01-251.01 Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; 2.01 Completion of Acquisition or Disposition of Assets; 3.02 Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities; 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrantf8k012507_voiceserve.htm
2006-10-058-K2006-10-015.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officersf8k100106_4306.htm