Advertisement
Screener

VISIBER57 CORP. Form 8-K: Current report

VISIBER57 CORP. Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2023-03-24: Form 8-K; Period of report 2023-03-22; Description 5.06 Change in Shell Company Status; Details 5.06.
  • 2021-08-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2021-08-05; Description 8.01 Other Events; Details 8.01.
  • 2016-08-18: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-08-12; Description 5.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2023-03-248-K2023-03-225.06 Change in Shell Company Status5.06 On March 22, 2023, Visiber 57 Corp. a Nevada corporation (the “Company”), ceased being a shell company (as defined in Rule 12b-2 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”)).form8-k.htm
2021-08-068-K2021-08-058.01 Other Events8.01 On August 5, 2021, Visiber57 Corp., a Delaware corporation (the “Company”), changed its address to No. 104-2F, Section 1, Yanping North Road, Datong District, Taipei City 10341, Taiwan.form8-k.htm
2016-08-188-K2016-08-125.01 Changes in Control of Registrant; 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.01 On August 12, 2016, in connection with the sale of a controlling interest in eBizware, Inc. (the “Company”), Mark W. DeFoor (the “Seller”), the Company’s Chief Executive Officer and Director entered into and closed on that certain Share Purchase Agreement (the “Agreement”) with 57 Society International Limited, (“57 Society”), a Hong Kong company, whereby 57 Society purchased from the Seller a total of 5,000,000 shares of the Company’s common stock (the “Shares”) for an aggregate price of $321,00.00.
5.02 Following this appointment, Mark W. DeFoor resigned from all positions held as an officer and director of the Company.
f8k081716_8k.htm