Advertisement
Screener

Verint Systems Inc Form 8-K: Current report, 2024

Verint Systems Inc Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2024-12-20: Form 8-K; Period of report 2024-12-20; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2024-12-04: Form 8-K; Period of report 2024-12-04; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2024-11-25: Form 8-K; Period of report 2024-11-22; Description 5.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year; Details 5.03.
  • 2024-11-06: Form 8-K; Period of report 2024-11-06; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2024-12-208-K2024-12-207.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On December 20, 2024, Verint Systems Inc. issued a press release announcing the details of its upcoming Investor Day.vrnt-20241220.htm
2024-12-048-K2024-12-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On December 4, 2024, Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint", the "Company", "we", "us", and "our") issued a press release providing selected financial information for the three and nine months ended October 31, 2024, and its outlook.vrnt-20241204.htm
2024-11-258-K2024-11-225.03 Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year5.03 On November 22, 2024, the Board of Directors (the “Board”) of Verint Systems Inc. (the “Company”), acting upon the recommendation of the Corporate Governance & Nominating Committee of the Board following consideration of recent Delaware court decisions, adopted, effective immediately, amendments to the Company’s Amended and Restated By-laws (as amended, the “Amended By-laws”).vrnt-20241122.htm
2024-11-068-K2024-11-067.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On November 6, 2024, Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint") issued a press release announcing the timing for its conference call to discuss selected financial information for the third quarter ended October 31, 2024 and its outlook.vrnt-20241106.htm
2024-09-048-K2024-09-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; 8.01 Other Events2.02 On September 4, 2024, Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint", the "Company", "we", "us", and "our") issued a press release providing selected financial information for the three and six months ended July 31, 2024, and its outlook.
8.01 On September 4, 2024, we announced that our board of directors had authorized a new stock repurchase program for the period from August 29, 2024 until August 29, 2026, whereby we may repurchase shares of common stock not to exceed, in the aggregate, $200.0 million during the repurchase period.
vrnt-20240904.htm
2024-08-198-K2024-08-197.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On August 19, 2024, Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint") issued a press release announcing the timing for its conference call to discuss selected financial information for the second quarter ended July 31, 2024 and its outlook.vrnt-20240819.htm
2024-07-118-K2024-07-105.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On July 10, 2024, Verint Systems Inc. (the "Company" or "Verint") held its 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "Annual Meeting").vrnt-20240710.htm
2024-06-048-K2024-06-042.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On June 4, 2024, Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint", the "Company", "we", "us", and "our") issued a press release providing selected financial information for the three months ended April 30, 2024, and its outlook.vrnt-20240604.htm
2024-05-178-K2024-05-177.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On May 17, 2024, Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint") issued a press release announcing the timing for its conference call to discuss selected financial information for the first quarter ended April 30, 2024 and its outlook.vrnt-20240517.htm
2024-03-278-K2024-03-272.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 27, 2024, Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint", the "Company", "we", "us", and "our") issued a press release providing selected financial information for the three months and year ended January 31, 2024, and its outlook.vrnt-20240327.htm
2024-03-118-K2024-03-117.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On March 11, 2024, Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint") issued a press release announcing the timing for its conference call to discuss selected financial information for the fourth quarter and fiscal year ended January 31, 2024 and its outlook.vrnt-20240311.htm