Advertisement
Screener

Verint Systems Inc Form 8-K: Current report, 2016

Verint Systems Inc Form 8-K: Current report

Filings on SEC EDGAR, newest first; amendments sit with their base form. Values are as filed.

  • 2016-12-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-12-07; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2016-12-07: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-12-07; Description 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Details 2.02.
  • 2016-11-29: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-11-29; Description 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure; Details 7.01.
  • 2016-09-30: Form 8-K; Period of report 2016-09-27; Description 5.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers; Details 5.02.
FiledFormPeriod of reportDescriptionDetailsDocument
2016-12-078-K2016-12-077.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On December 7, 2016, Verint Systems Inc. disclosed presentation slides that will be used in certain investor relations presentations beginning on and after that date.vrnt-dec720168xkxq32017upd.htm
2016-12-078-K2016-12-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On December 7, 2016, Verint Systems Inc. issued a press release providing selected financial information for the three and nine months ended October 31, 2016 and its outlook.october3120168-kearningspr.htm
2016-11-298-K2016-11-297.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On November 29, 2016, Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint") issued a press release announcing the timing for its conference call to discuss selected financial information for the third quarter ended October 31, 2016 and its outlook.nov2920168-kxq32017earning.htm
2016-09-308-K2016-09-275.02 Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers5.02 On September 27, 2016, upon the recommendation of the Corporate Governance & Nominating Committee of the Board of Directors (the "Board") of Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint"), the Board elected William H. Kurtz as a director of Verint and as a member of the Audit Committee, effective as of September 27, 2016, filling an existing vacancy on the Board.vrnt-sept3020168xkxnewdire.htm
2016-09-088-K2016-09-087.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On September 8, 2016, Verint Systems Inc. disclosed presentation slides that will be used in certain investor relations presentations beginning on and after that date.vrnt-sept820168xkxq22017up.htm
2016-09-078-K2016-09-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On September 7, 2016, Verint Systems Inc. issued a press release providing selected financial information for the three and six months ended July 31, 2016, and outlook for the year ending January 31, 2017.july3120168-kearningspress.htm
2016-08-248-K2016-08-247.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On August 24, 2016, Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint") issued a press release announcing the timing for its conference call to discuss selected financial information for the second quarter ended July 31, 2016 and outlook for the year ending January 31, 2017.aug2420168-kxq22017earning.htm
2016-06-288-K2016-06-235.07 Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07 On June 23, 2016, Verint Systems Inc. (the "Company") held its 2016 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "Annual Meeting").vrnt8-kx2016annualmeetingr.htm
2016-06-088-K2016-06-087.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On June 8, 2016, Verint Systems Inc. disclosed presentation slides that will be used in certain investor relations presentations beginning on and after that date.vrnt-jun820168xkxq12017upd.htm
2016-06-078-K2016-06-072.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On June 7, 2016, Verint Systems Inc. issued a press release providing selected financial information for the three months ended April 30, 2016, and outlook for the year ending January 31, 2017.april3020168-kearningspres.htm
2016-06-018-K2016-06-017.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On June 1, 2016, Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint") issued a press release announcing the timing for its conference call to discuss selected financial information for the first quarter ended April 30, 2016 and outlook for the year ending January 31, 2017.jun120168-kxq12017earnings.htm
2016-03-308-K2016-03-307.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On March 30, 2016, Verint Systems Inc. disclosed presentation slides that will be used in certain investor relations presentations beginning on and after that date.mar3020168-kxverintq4andfy.htm
2016-03-298-K2016-03-292.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition2.02 On March 29, 2016, Verint Systems Inc. issued a press release providing selected financial information for the three months and year ended January 31, 2016, and outlook for the year ending January 31, 2017.january3120168-kearningspr.htm
2016-03-228-K2016-03-228.01 Other Events8.01 On March 18, 2016, the board of directors of Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint") set Thursday, June 23, 2016 as the date for the 2016 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of Verint (the "Annual Meeting") and also set April 29, 2016 as the record date for determining stockholders entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting.mar2220168-kx2016asmmeetin.htm
2016-03-188-K2016-03-187.01 Regulation FD Disclosure7.01 On March 18, 2016, Verint Systems Inc. ("Verint") issued a press release announcing the timing for its conference call to discuss selected financial information for the fourth quarter and full year ended January 31, 2016 and outlook for the year ending January 31, 2017.mar1820168-kxfye13116earni.htm
2016-02-038-K2016-02-018.01 Other Events8.01 As of the beginning of the Company’s fiscal year ending January 31, 2017, Elad Sharon, formerly the Chief Operating Officer, Communications and Cyber Intelligence segment of Verint Systems Inc. (the “Company”), was promoted as President, Communications and Cyber Intelligence segment replacing Hanan Gino.d110179d8k.htm